How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Henrietta Bower
Henrietta Bower

Partners of 
Henrietta Bower

Robert Bower

Married

2 children together

Ended 1975 (ca.)

Henrietta Bower Bio Details

Full name

Hon. Henrietta May Caribbea Bower

Maiden name

Henrietta Strickland

Gender

Female

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

6 Feb 1903

Date of death:

1975

Henrietta Bower

Hon. Henrietta May Caribbea Bower

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

6 Feb 1903

Died

1975

Henrietta Bower Partner(s) Other Children

Henrietta Bower Children

Marianna Monckton

with Robert Bower

Robert Bower

born 1925 (ca.), died 2011, age 86 (approx.)
with Robert Bower

Henrietta Bower Family

Henrietta Bower's parents:

Henrietta Bower's father was Gerald Strickland Henrietta Bower's mother was Edeline Strickland Henrietta Bower's step-mother was Margaret Strickland


Henrietta Bower's children:

Henrietta Bower's daughter is Marianna Monckton Henrietta Bower's son was Robert Bower


Henrietta Bower's former partners:

Henrietta Bower's former husband was Robert Bower


Henrietta Bower's grandparents:

Henrietta Bower's grandfather was Reginald Sackville Henrietta Bower's grandmother was Constance Wyatt Henrietta Bower's grandfather was Walter Strickland


Henrietta Bower's great grandparents:

Henrietta Bower's great grandfather was George Sackville-West Henrietta Bower's great grandmother was Elizabeth Sackville-West


Henrietta Bower's step-grandparents:

Henrietta Bower's step-grandfather was Edward Hulton


Henrietta Bower's former step-grandparents:

Henrietta Bower's former step-grandfather was Paul Wyatt


Henrietta Bower's grandchildren:

Henrietta Bower's granddaughter is Rosa Monckton Henrietta Bower's grandson is Christopher Monckton Henrietta Bower's grandson is Timothy Monckton Henrietta Bower's grandson is Jonathan Monckton Henrietta Bower's grandson is Anthony Munckton Henrietta Bower's grandson is Nigel Bower Henrietta Bower's grandson is Christopher Bower


Henrietta Bower's great grandchildren:

Henrietta Bower's great granddaughter is Savannah Lawson Henrietta Bower's great granddaughter is Domenica Lawson


Henrietta Bower's uncles and aunts:

Henrietta Bower's aunt was Margaret Sackville


Henrietta Bower's great uncles and aunts:

Henrietta Bower's great aunt was Mary Stanley, Countess of Derby


Henrietta Bower's first cousins once removed:

Henrietta Bower's first cousin once removed was Mary Gascoyne-Cecil Henrietta Bower's first cousin once removed was Margaret Gascoyne-Cecil Henrietta Bower's first cousin once removed was Sackville Gascoyne-Cecil Henrietta Bower's first cousin once removed was Arthur Gascoyne-Cecil Henrietta Bower's first cousin once removed was Lionel Gascoyne-Cecil


Henrietta Bower's former in laws:

Henrietta Bower's former son in law was Gilbert Monckton OBE Henrietta Bower's former daughter in law is Erika Bower Henrietta Bower's former daughter in law is Joan Bower