How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Amalija Knavs
Amalija Knavs

Partners of 
Amalija Knavs

Viktor Knavs

Religious Ceremony

religious ceremony Oct 1967

Amalija Knavs Bio Details

Full name

Amalija Knavs

Maiden name

Amalija Ulcnik

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

9 Jul 1945

Birth place

Graz, Austria

Much of Melania Trump's family background is sourced from the book:
Melania Trump - The Inside Story: From a Slovenian communist Village to the White House 
by Bojan Pozar and Igor Omerza available on Kindle

Amalija Knavs Siblings

Zeljko Anton Ulcniks

Brother

Ida Ulcniks

Sister

Stanislav Ulcnik

Brother

Ida Ulcnik

Sister

Olga Ulcniks

Sister

Marija Ulcniks

Sister

Franci Ulcniks

Sister

Amalija Knavs

Amalija Knavs

Age

71

Born

9 Jul 1945

Amalija Knavs Partner(s) Other Children

Amalija Knavs Children

Ines Knavs

born 1968, age 49 (approx.)
with Viktor Knavs

Melania Trump

born 1970, age 47
with Viktor Knavs

Third wife of Donald Trump First Lady of the United States of America

Denis Cigelnjak

born 1965, age 51 (approx.)
step-child with Viktor Knavs

Denis Cigelnjak

born 1965, age 51 (approx.)
step-child with Viktor Knavs

Amalija Knavs Family

Amalija Knavs's parents:

Amalija Knavs's father is Anton Ulcnik Amalija Knavs's mother is Amalija Ulcnik


Amalija Knavs's children:

Amalija Knavs's daughter is Melania Trump Amalija Knavs's daughter is Ines Knavs Amalija Knavs's step-son is Denis Cigelnjak Amalija Knavs's step-son is Denis Cigelnjak


Amalija Knavs's current partners:

Amalija Knavs's husband is Viktor Knavs


Amalija Knavs's siblings:

Amalija Knavs's brother is Zeljko Anton Ulcniks Amalija Knavs's sister was Ida Ulcniks Amalija Knavs's brother is Stanislav Ulcnik Amalija Knavs's sister is Ida Ulcnik Amalija Knavs's sister is Olga Ulcniks Amalija Knavs's sister is Marija Ulcniks Amalija Knavs's sister is Franci Ulcniks


Amalija Knavs's grandchildren:

Amalija Knavs's grandson is Barron Trump


Amalija Knavs's in laws:

Amalija Knavs's son in law is Donald Trump Amalija Knavs's father in law was Josef Knavs Amalija Knavs's mother in law was Antonija Knavs Amalija Knavs's grandfather in law was Anton Knavs Amalija Knavs's grandmother in law was Alojzija Knavs Amalija Knavs's brother in law was Josko Knavs Amalija Knavs's brother in law is Herman Knavs Amalija Knavs's sister in law-by-marriage is Danijela Knavs Amalija Knavs's husband Viktor Knavs's uncle in law was Anton Knavs Amalija Knavs's husband Viktor Knavs's aunt in law was Franciska Knavs Amalija Knavs's husband Viktor Knavs's uncle in law was Franc Knavs Amalija Knavs's husband Viktor Knavs's aunt in law was Amalija Knavs Amalija Knavs's husband Viktor Knavs's aunt in law is Marija Knavs Amalija Knavs's husband Viktor Knavs's aunt in law is Julijana Knavs Amalija Knavs's husband Viktor Knavs's aunt in law is Kristina Knavs