Married Relationship facts

Married 1995

John Corbett

Hon. John Polson Cameron Corbett

Age

71

Born

Saturday 08 Mar 1947

Other Partners

Sandie Corbett

Married

2 children together

1984 - 1991

Jane Corbett

Divorced

2 children together

divorce before 1984

Professional Partners

John Corbett Siblings

Sarah Maclean

Sibling

Other Partners

Unknown

Unknown

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Claire Corbett

Lady Claire Corbett

His Other Children

Jason Corbett

born 1972, age 46
with Jane Corbett

Joanna Ross

born 1974, age 44
with Jane Corbett

Jonathan Corbett

born 1985, age 33
with Sandie Corbett

Soay Corbett

born 1988, age 30
with Sandie Corbett

Children Together

Her Other Children

Sophie Dinning

born 1980, age 38 (approx.)
with Unknown

John Corbett
Bio Details

Full name

Hon. John Polson Cameron Corbett

Also known as

Baron John Corbett

John Corbett, 4th Baron Rowallan

Lord Rowallan

Lord Johnnie Corbett

Gender

Male

Age

71

Date of birth

Saturday 08 Mar 1947

Occupations

Chartered Surveyor

Farmer

Chairman (1989 (ca.))

Company Director (1994 (ca.))

Education

Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Royal Agricultural University, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom

Hereditary Peer

When John Corbett was 30, he inherited Rowallan Castle and the Rowallan peerage from his Grandfather after his father, Arthur Corbett, was disinherited over his marriage to Britain's first transexuals, April Ashley.

Trivia

John Corbett Family

John Corbett's parents:

John Corbett's father was Arthur Corbett John Corbett's mother is Eleanor Cardiff


John Corbett's former step-parents:

John Corbett's former step-mother is April Ashley MBE


John Corbett's children:

John Corbett's son is Jason Corbett John Corbett's daughter is Joanna Ross John Corbett's son is Jonathan Corbett John Corbett's daughter is Soay Corbett John Corbett's step-daughter is Sophie Dinning


John Corbett's current partners:

John Corbett's wife is Claire Corbett


John Corbett's former partners:

John Corbett's former wife is Sandie Corbett John Corbett's former wife is Jane Corbett


John Corbett's siblings:

John Corbett's sibling is Sarah Maclean


John Corbett's nieces and nephews:

John Corbett's niece is Iona Legge-Bourke


John Corbett's grand nieces and grand nephews:

John Corbett's great nephew is Lochy Legge-Bourke John Corbett's great niece is Serena Legge-Bourke


John Corbett's former step-grandparents:

John Corbett's former step-grandfather was Fred Jamieson John Corbett's former step-grandmother is Ada Cartmell John Corbett's former step-grandfather is Bernie Cartmell


John Corbett's grandchildren:

John Corbett's grandson is Alexander Corbett John Corbett's grandson is Jack Corbett John Corbett's grandson is Archie Ross


John Corbett's in laws:

John Corbett's daughter in law is Anna Corbett


John Corbett's former in laws:

John Corbett's former father in law is William Bryson


Claire Corbett
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Claire Corbett

Maiden name

Claire Laidler

Also known as

Claire Dinning

Baroness Claire Corbett

Lady Rowallan

Gender

Female

Trivia

Claire Corbett Family

Claire Corbett's children:

Claire Corbett's daughter is Sophie Dinning Claire Corbett's step-son is Jason Corbett Claire Corbett's step-daughter is Joanna Ross Claire Corbett's step-son is Jonathan Corbett Claire Corbett's step-daughter is Soay Corbett


Claire Corbett's current partners:

Claire Corbett's husband is John Corbett


Claire Corbett's grandchildren:

Claire Corbett's granddaughter is Claudia Eadie


Claire Corbett's in laws:

Claire Corbett's father in law was Arthur Corbett Claire Corbett's mother in law is Eleanor Cardiff Claire Corbett's sibling in law is Sarah Maclean Claire Corbett's brother in law-by-marriage is Lachlan Maclean