How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Laura Devon
Laura Devon

Partners of 
Laura Devon

Maurice Jarre

Divorced

1 child together

married 30 Sep 1967
divorce 14 Mar 1984

Brian Kelly

Divorced

married 23 Jun 1962
divorce 1966

Laura Devon
Bio Details

Full name

Laura Devon

Maiden name

Mary Laura Briley

Gender

Female

Age

76

Date of birth

Saturday 23 May 1931

Birth place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

19 Jul 2007

Cause of death

Heart failure

Occupations

Actress

Singer & Recording Artist

Education

University of Michigan, Michigan, United States

Laura Devon

Laura Devon

Age

76

Born

Saturday 23 May 1931

Died

19 Jul 2007

Laura Devon Partner(s) Other Children

Laura Devon Children

Kevin Jarre

born 1954, died 2011, age 56
with Maurice Jarre

Trivia

Laura Devon Family

Laura Devon's parents:

Laura Devon's father is Merrill Devon


Laura Devon's children:

Laura Devon's son was Kevin Jarre


Laura Devon's former partners:

Laura Devon's former husband was Maurice Jarre Laura Devon's former husband was Brian Kelly