Married Relationship facts

Married 1984 - 1991

John Corbett

Hon. John Polson Cameron Corbett

Age

70

Born

Saturday 08 Mar 1947

Other Partners

Claire Corbett

Married

1995

Jane Corbett

Divorced

2 children together

divorce before 1984

Professional Partners

John Corbett Siblings

Sarah Maclean

Sibling

Other Partners

John Brown

Relationship

relationship began 1991

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sandie Corbett

Baroness Sandrew Filomena Corbett

His Other Children

Jason Corbett

born 1972, age 45
with Jane Corbett

Joanna Ross

born 1974, age 43
with Jane Corbett

Sophie Dinning

born 1980, age 38 (approx.)
step-child with Claire Corbett

Children Together

Jonathan Corbett

born 1985, age 32

Soay Corbett

born 1988, age 29

Her Other Children

John Corbett
Bio Details

Full name

Hon. John Polson Cameron Corbett

Also known as

Baron John Corbett

John Corbett, 4th Baron Rowallan

Lord Rowallan

Lord Johnnie Corbett

Gender

Male

Age

70

Date of birth

Saturday 08 Mar 1947

Occupations

Chartered Surveyor

Farmer

Chairman (1989 (ca.))

Company Director (1994 (ca.))

Education

Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Royal Agricultural University, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom

Hereditary Peer

When John Corbett was 30, he inherited Rowallan Castle and the Rowallan peerage from his Grandfather after his father, Arthur Corbett, was disinherited over his marriage to Britain's first transexuals, April Ashley.

Trivia

John Corbett Family

John Corbett's parents:

John Corbett's father was Arthur Corbett John Corbett's mother is Eleanor Cardiff


John Corbett's former step-parents:

John Corbett's former step-mother is April Ashley MBE


John Corbett's children:

John Corbett's son is Jason Corbett John Corbett's daughter is Joanna Ross John Corbett's son is Jonathan Corbett John Corbett's daughter is Soay Corbett John Corbett's step-daughter is Sophie Dinning


John Corbett's current partners:

John Corbett's wife is Claire Corbett


John Corbett's former partners:

John Corbett's former wife is Sandie Corbett John Corbett's former wife is Jane Corbett


John Corbett's siblings:

John Corbett's sibling is Sarah Maclean


John Corbett's nieces and nephews:

John Corbett's niece is Iona Legge-Bourke


John Corbett's grand nieces and grand nephews:

John Corbett's great nephew is Lochy Legge-Bourke John Corbett's great niece is Serena Legge-Bourke


John Corbett's former step-grandparents:

John Corbett's former step-grandfather was Fred Jamieson John Corbett's former step-grandmother is Ada Cartmell John Corbett's former step-grandfather is Bernie Cartmell


John Corbett's grandchildren:

John Corbett's grandson is Alexander Corbett John Corbett's grandson is Jack Corbett John Corbett's grandson is Archie Ross


John Corbett's in laws:

John Corbett's daughter in law is Anna Corbett


John Corbett's former in laws:

John Corbett's former father in law is William Bryson


Sandie Corbett
Bio Details

Full name

Baroness Sandrew Filomena Corbett

Maiden name

Sandrew Bryson

Gender

Female

Trivia

Sandie Corbett Family

Sandie Corbett's parents:

Sandie Corbett's father is William Bryson


Sandie Corbett's children:

Sandie Corbett's son is Jonathan Corbett Sandie Corbett's daughter is Soay Corbett


Sandie Corbett's current partners:

Sandie Corbett has a relationship with John Brown


Sandie Corbett's former partners:

Sandie Corbett's former husband is John Corbett


Sandie Corbett's former in laws:

Sandie Corbett's former father in law was Arthur Corbett Sandie Corbett's former mother in law is Eleanor Cardiff Sandie Corbett's former sibling in law is Sarah Maclean