How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Marjorie Plant
Marjorie Plant

Partners of 
Marjorie Plant

Philip Plant

Married

15 Dec 1938

Marjorie Plant
Bio Details

Full name

Marjorie Plant

Maiden name

Marjorie King

Gender

Female

Occupations

Showgirl

Marjorie Plant

Marjorie Plant

Marjorie Plant Partner(s) Other Children

Marjorie Plant Children

Peter Plant

born 1929, age 88
step-child with Philip Plant

Trivia

Marjorie Plant Family

Marjorie Plant's parents:

Marjorie Plant's mother is Leslie Robinson


Marjorie Plant's children:

Marjorie Plant's step-son is Peter Plant


Marjorie Plant's current partners:

Marjorie Plant's husband was Philip Plant


Marjorie Plant's in laws:

Marjorie Plant's step-brother in law was Leland Hayward Marjorie Plant's father in law is Seldon Manwaring Marjorie Plant's mother in law was Sarah Manwaring Marjorie Plant's step-father in law is John Rovensky Marjorie Plant's step-father in law was William Hayward Marjorie Plant's step-grandfather in law was Monroe Hayward Marjorie Plant's step-father in law was Morton Plant Marjorie Plant's grandfather in law was Martin Cadwell Marjorie Plant's step-sister in law was Jane Rovensky Marjorie Plant's step-brother in law was Henry Plant Marjorie Plant's sister in law-by-marriage was Pamela Harriman