How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Princess Sophie Oettingen-Wallerstein
Princess Sophie Oettingen-Wallerstein

Partners of 
Princess Sophie Oettingen-Wallerstein

Johannes, Prince of Schonburg-Hartenstein

Married

1 child together

27 Apr 1897

Princess Sophie Oettingen-Wallerstein Bio Details

Full name

Princess Sophie Oettingen-Wallerstein

Also known as

Sophie, Princess Of Oettingen-Oettingen And Oettingen-Wallerstein

Gender

Female

Age

65

Date of birth

4 Oct 1878

Date of death:

10 Sep 1944

Princess Sophie Oettingen-Wallerstein

Princess Sophie Oettingen-Wallerstein

Age

65

Born

4 Oct 1878

Died

10 Sep 1944

Princess Sophie Oettingen-Wallerstein Partner(s) Other Children

Princess Sophie Oettingen-Wallerstein Children

Peter, Prince of Schonburg-Hartenstein Peter Schoenburg

born 1915, died 2003, age 88
with Johannes, Prince of Schonburg-Hartenstein

Princess Sophie Oettingen-Wallerstein Family

Princess Sophie Oettingen-Wallerstein's children:

Princess Sophie Oettingen-Wallerstein's son was Peter, Prince of Schonburg-Hartenstein Peter Schoenburg


Princess Sophie Oettingen-Wallerstein's current partners:

Princess Sophie Oettingen-Wallerstein's husband was Johannes, Prince of Schonburg-Hartenstein


Princess Sophie Oettingen-Wallerstein's grandchildren:

Princess Sophie Oettingen-Wallerstein's granddaughter is Princess Alexandra of Schonburg-Hartenstein Alexandra Theodorakopoulos Princess Sophie Oettingen-Wallerstein's grandson is Peter, Prince of Schonburg-Hartenstein Peter Schoenburg Princess Sophie Oettingen-Wallerstein's granddaughter is Victoria, Princess of Schonburg-Hartenstein Victoria Schoenburg


Princess Sophie Oettingen-Wallerstein's great grandchildren:

Princess Sophie Oettingen-Wallerstein's great granddaughter is Lolly Theodorakopoulos Princess Sophie Oettingen-Wallerstein's great grandson is John-Taki Theodorakopoulos Princess Sophie Oettingen-Wallerstein's great grandson is William Culhane


Princess Sophie Oettingen-Wallerstein's in laws:

Princess Sophie Oettingen-Wallerstein's daughter in law is Lana, Princess of Schonburg-Hartenstein Lyna Schonburg-Hartenstein Princess Sophie Oettingen-Wallerstein's daughter in law was Lee Jones Schoenburg