How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Mark Strong
Partner of 
Mark Strong

Mark Strong

Mark Strong

Age

53

Born

5 Aug 1963

Mark Strong Bio Details

Full name

Mark Strong

Maiden name

Marco Guiseppe Salussolia

Gender

Male

Age

53

Date of birth

5 Aug 1963

Birth place

Islington, London, England. Uk

Occupations

Actor

Education

Wymondham College, Wymondham, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom

Ludwig Maximilian University of Munich, Munich, Germany

Royal Holloway University of London, England, United Kingdom

Bristol Old Vic Theatre School, Bristol, United Kingdom

Partners of 
Mark Strong

Liza Marshall

Married

2 children together

2004

Mark Strong Children

Mark Strong Partner(s) Other Children

Gabriel Strong

born 2005, age 12 (approx.)
with Liza Marshall

Roman Strong

born 2007, age 9
with Liza Marshall

Mark Strong Family

Mark Strong's parents:

Mark Strong's father is Giuseppe Salussolia Mark Strong's mother is Waltraud Salussolia


Mark Strong's children:

Mark Strong's son is Gabriel Strong Mark Strong's son is Roman Strong


Mark Strong's current partners:

Mark Strong's wife is Liza Marshall