How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Elisa B Goulandris
Elisa B Goulandris

Partners of 
Elisa B Goulandris

Basil Goulandris

Married

1950

Elisa B Goulandris Bio Details

Full name

Elisa B Goulandris

Maiden name

Elisa Karadontis

Gender

Female

Age

83 (approx.)

Date of birth

1917

Birth place

Athens, Greece

Date of death:

25 Jul 2000

Place of death

Athens, Greece

Art Collector & Philanthropist 
Elisa B Goulandris

Elisa B Goulandris

Age

83 (approx.)

Born

1917

Died

25 Jul 2000

Elisa B Goulandris Family

Elisa B Goulandris's current partners:

Elisa B Goulandris's husband was Basil Goulandris


Elisa B Goulandris's in laws:

Elisa B Goulandris's brother in law was John P Goulandris Elisa B Goulandris's father in law was Peter Goulandris Elisa B Goulandris's mother in law was Chryssi Goulandris Elisa B Goulandris's grandfather in law was John N Goulandris Elisa B Goulandris's sister in law is Marie Embiricos Elisa B Goulandris's brother in law-by-marriage is George Embiricos Elisa B Goulandris's sister in law-by-marriage is Marie Goulandris Elisa B Goulandris's brother in law is George Goulandris Elisa B Goulandris's brother in law is Nicholas Goulandris Elisa B Goulandris's sister in law-by-marriage is Wife-Of-Nicholas Goulandris Elisa B Goulandris's brother in law is Costa Goulandris Elisa B Goulandris's sister in law-by-marriage is Eva Goulandris Elisa B Goulandris's husband Basil Goulandris's uncle in law was Michael Goulandris Elisa B Goulandris's husband Basil Goulandris's uncle in law was Basil Goulandris Elisa B Goulandris's husband Basil Goulandris's uncle in law was Nicholas Goulandris Elisa B Goulandris's husband Basil Goulandris's uncle in law was Leonidas Goulandris