How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


John P Goulandris
Partner of 
John P Goulandris

Greek Shipowner
John P Goulandris

Ioannis P Goulandris Goulandris

Age

43 (approx.)

Born

1907

Died

9 Jul 1950

John P Goulandris
Bio Details

Full name

Ioannis P Goulandris Goulandris

Also known as

Megaleas Goulandris

Gender

Male

Age

43 (approx.)

Date of birth

1907

Birth place

Island of Andros, Greece

Date of death:

9 Jul 1950

Place of death

Airport in Paris, France

Cause of death

Heart attack

John P Goulandris Siblings

Marie Embiricos

Sister

George Goulandris

Brother

Basil Goulandris

Brother

Nicholas Goulandris

Brother

Costa Goulandris

Brother

Partners of 
John P Goulandris

Marie Goulandris

Married

2 children together

John P Goulandris Children

Chryss O'Reilly Lady O'Reilly

born 1947, age 70
with Marie Goulandris

Peter Goulandris

born 1950, age 67 (approx.)
with Marie Goulandris

John P Goulandris Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

John P Goulandris Family

John P Goulandris's parents:

John P Goulandris's father was Peter Goulandris John P Goulandris's mother was Chryssi Goulandris


John P Goulandris's children:

John P Goulandris's daughter is Chryss O'Reilly Lady O'Reilly John P Goulandris's son is Peter Goulandris


John P Goulandris's current partners:

John P Goulandris's wife was Marie Goulandris


John P Goulandris's siblings:

John P Goulandris's sister is Marie Embiricos John P Goulandris's brother is George Goulandris John P Goulandris's brother was Basil Goulandris John P Goulandris's brother is Nicholas Goulandris John P Goulandris's brother is Costa Goulandris


John P Goulandris's nieces and nephews:

John P Goulandris's nephew is Leonid Goulandris


John P Goulandris's grandparents:

John P Goulandris's grandfather was John N Goulandris


John P Goulandris's uncles and aunts:

John P Goulandris's uncle was Michael Goulandris John P Goulandris's uncle was Basil Goulandris John P Goulandris's uncle was Nicholas Goulandris John P Goulandris's uncle was Leonidas Goulandris


John P Goulandris's cousins:

John P Goulandris's cousin is John Goulandris John P Goulandris's cousin is Constantine Goulandris John P Goulandris's cousin is Giannis Goulandris John P Goulandris's cousin is Alecos Goulandris John P Goulandris's cousin is Leonidas Goulandris John P Goulandris's cousin is Giannis Goulandris


John P Goulandris's in laws:

John P Goulandris's brother in law is Goldfinger Lemos John P Goulandris's son in law is Sir Tony O'Reilly