Married

Leon Smet

Leon Smet

Age

81 (approx.)

Born

1908

Died

1989

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Leon Smet Siblings

Helene Mar

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Huguette Smet

Huguette Smet

Age

88 (approx.)

Born

1919

Died

2007

His Other Children

Children Together

Johnny Hallyday

born 1943, died 2017, age 74

French icon and rock star

Her Other Children

Leon Smet
Bio Details

Full name

Leon Smet

Gender

Male

Age

81 (approx.)

Date of birth

1908

Birth place

Belgium

Date of death:

1989

Trivia

Leon Smet Family

Leon Smet's parents:

Leon Smet's father was Clement Anthony Smet


Leon Smet's children:

Leon Smet's son was Johnny Hallyday


Leon Smet's current partners:

Leon Smet's wife was Huguette Smet


Leon Smet's siblings:

Leon Smet's sister is Helene Mar


Leon Smet's nieces and nephews:

Leon Smet's niece is Desta Mar Leon Smet's niece was Menen March


Leon Smet's grandchildren:

Leon Smet's grandson is David Hallyday Leon Smet's granddaughter is Laura Smet Leon Smet's adopted granddaughter is Jade Hallyday Leon Smet's adopted granddaughter is Joy Hallyday


Leon Smet's great grandchildren:

Leon Smet's great granddaughter is Ilona Hallyday Leon Smet's great granddaughter is Emma Hallyday Leon Smet's great grandson is Cameron Hallyday


Leon Smet's in laws:

Leon Smet's daughter in law is Laeticia Hallyday


Leon Smet's former in laws:

Leon Smet's former daughter in law is Sylvie Vartan Leon Smet's former daughter in law is Adeline Blondiau Leon Smet's former daughter in law is Babeth Etienne


Huguette Smet
Bio Details

Full name

Huguette Smet

Maiden name

Huguette Clerc

Gender

Female

Age

88 (approx.)

Date of birth

1919

Birth place

France

Date of death:

2007

Trivia

Huguette Smet Family

Huguette Smet's children:

Huguette Smet's son was Johnny Hallyday


Huguette Smet's current partners:

Huguette Smet's husband was Leon Smet


Huguette Smet's grandchildren:

Huguette Smet's grandson is David Hallyday Huguette Smet's granddaughter is Laura Smet Huguette Smet's adopted granddaughter is Jade Hallyday Huguette Smet's adopted granddaughter is Joy Hallyday


Huguette Smet's great grandchildren:

Huguette Smet's great granddaughter is Ilona Hallyday Huguette Smet's great granddaughter is Emma Hallyday Huguette Smet's great grandson is Cameron Hallyday


Huguette Smet's in laws:

Huguette Smet's father in law was Clement Anthony Smet Huguette Smet's sister in law is Helene Mar Huguette Smet's brother in law-by-marriage was Jacob Mar Huguette Smet's daughter in law is Laeticia Hallyday


Huguette Smet's former in laws:

Huguette Smet's former daughter in law is Sylvie Vartan Huguette Smet's former daughter in law is Adeline Blondiau Huguette Smet's former daughter in law is Babeth Etienne