How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Charlotte Townshend
Charlotte Townshend

Partners of 
Charlotte Townshend

Ian Farquhar

Affair

until before 1995

Charlotte Townshend
Bio Details

Full name

Charlotte Ann Townshend

Maiden name

Charlotte Ann Monckton-Arundell

Also known as

Charlotte Morrison

Gender

Female

Age

62

Date of birth

Monday 16 May 1955

Frequently described as Britain's 
wealthiest woman after the Queen.
Charlotte Townshend

Charlotte Ann Townshend

Age

62

Born

Monday 16 May 1955

Trivia

Charlotte Townshend Family

Charlotte Townshend's former partners:

Charlotte Townshend had an affair with Ian Farquhar