How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dora Keane
Dora Keane

Partners of 
Dora Keane

Robert Keane

Married

20 Aug 1924

Dora Keane
Bio Details

Full name

Dora Constance Keane

Maiden name

Dora Golding Monckton

Gender

Female

Age

77

Date of birth

Sunday 26 Jun 1892

Date of death:

15 Aug 1969

Dora Keane Siblings

Walter Monckton

Brother

Frank Monckton

Brother

Dora Keane

Dora Constance Keane

Age

77

Born

Sunday 26 Jun 1892

Died

15 Aug 1969

Trivia

Dora Keane Family

Dora Keane's parents:

Dora Keane's father was Frank Monckton Dora Keane's mother was Dora Monckton


Dora Keane's former partners:

Dora Keane's former husband is Robert Keane


Dora Keane's siblings:

Dora Keane's brother was Walter Monckton Dora Keane's brother was Frank Monckton


Dora Keane's nieces and nephews:

Dora Keane's nephew was Gilbert Monckton OBE Dora Keane's niece is Valerie Goulding


Dora Keane's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Dora Keane's great niece is Rosa Monckton Dora Keane's great nephew is Christopher Monckton Dora Keane's great nephew is Timothy Monckton Dora Keane's great nephew is Jonathan Monckton Dora Keane's great nephew is Anthony Munckton Dora Keane's great nephew is Lingard Goulding Dora Keane's great nephew is Timothy Goulding Dora Keane's great nephew is Hamilton Goulding


Dora Keane's grandparents:

Dora Keane's grandfather was William Golding Dora Keane's grandfather was Walter Monckton Dora Keane's grandmother was Caroline Monckton


Dora Keane's great grandparents:

Dora Keane's great grandfather was John Shaw Dora Keane's great grandfather was Edward Monckton Dora Keane's great grandmother was Ann Monckton   Dora Keane's great great grandfather was Edward Monckton Dora Keane's great great grandmother was Sarah Monckton   Dora Keane's 3x great grandfather was Thomas Mills Dora Keane's 3x great grandfather was Edward Monckton Dora Keane's 3x great grandmother was Rosamond Monckton   Dora Keane's 4x great grandfather was Stephen Walter Dora Keane's 4x great grandfather was Timothy Monckton Dora Keane's 4x great grandmother was Ann Monckton   Dora Keane's 5x great grandfather was John Hooker Dora Keane's 5x great grandfather was John Monckton Dora Keane's 5x great grandmother was Sarah Monckton   Dora Keane's 6x great grandfather was Samuel Fisher Dora Keane's 6x great grandfather was Christopher Monckton Dora Keane's 6x great grandmother was Ann Monckton   Dora Keane's 7x great grandfather was Thomas Monckton Dora Keane's 7x great grandmother was Marjery Monckton   Dora Keane's 8x great grandfather is John St Quintin Dora Keane's 8x great grandfather was William Monckton Dora Keane's 8x great grandmother was Anne Monckton   Dora Keane's 9x great grandfather is Robert Aske Dora Keane's 9x great grandmother is Elizabeth Aske Dora Keane's 9x great grandfather was Robert Monckton Dora Keane's 9x great grandmother was Janet Monckton   Dora Keane's 10x great grandfather was John De Clifford Dora Keane's 10x great grandmother was Margaret Threlkeld Dora Keane's 10x great grandfather was Rober Lucas Dora Keane's 10x great grandfather was Thomas Monckton Dora Keane's 10x great grandmother was Eleanor Monckton   Dora Keane's 11x great grandfather was William Mostyn


Dora Keane's great uncles and aunts:

Dora Keane's great uncle was Ambrose Monckton