How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Phill Jupitus
Partner of 
Phill Jupitus

British Poet & Comedian of 'Never Mind the Buzzcocks' fame
Phill Jupitus

Phillip Christopher Jupitus

Age

54

Born

25 Jun 1962

Phill Jupitus Bio Details

Full name

Phillip Christopher Jupitus

Also known as

Phillip Christopher Swan

Gender

Male

Age

54

Date of birth

25 Jun 1962

Birth place

Newport, Isle of Wight, England

Occupations

Poet

Stand-Up Comedian

Cartoonist

Football Journalist

Guitarist

Vocalist

Playwright

Actor

Music Video Director

Press Officer

Radio Presenter

Education

Northbury Primary, Barking, London, England, United Kingdom

Hassenbrook, Stanford-le-Hope, Essex, England, United Kingdom

Woolverstone Hall, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom

Phill has sung with The Blockheads and the Bonzo Dog Doo Dah Band, and toured with Billy Bragg as a performance poet called Porky The Poet.
Since it's inception in 1996, Phil has been a regular panelist on the TV music show 'Never Mind the Buzzcocks' until it's final series in 2015.

Phill Jupitus Siblings

Richard Jupitus

Half-brother

other parent: Unknown

Kate Jupitus

Half-sister

other parent: Bob Jupitus

Partners of 
Phill Jupitus

Shelley Jupitus

Married

2 children together

Phill Jupitus Children

Phill Jupitus Partner(s) Other Children

Molly Jupitus

with Shelley Jupitus

Emily Jupitus

with Shelley Jupitus

Phill Jupitus Family

Phill Jupitus's parents:

Phill Jupitus's father was Mr Swan Phill Jupitus's mother is Dot Jupitus Phill Jupitus's step-father is Bob Jupitus


Phill Jupitus's children:

Phill Jupitus's daughter is Molly Jupitus Phill Jupitus's daughter is Emily Jupitus


Phill Jupitus's current partners:

Phill Jupitus's wife is Shelley Jupitus


Phill Jupitus's siblings:

Phill Jupitus's half-brother is Richard Jupitus Phill Jupitus's half-sister is Kate Jupitus


Phill Jupitus FameChain Links

ISIHAC (I'm Sorry I Haven't A Clue)

Other people in this association:

John Cleese

Barry Cryer OBE

Jo Brand 2009

more...