How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Eleanor Shibley Eleanor Shaw
Eleanor Shibley
Eleanor Shaw

Partners of 
Eleanor Shibley Eleanor Shaw

George Shibley

Married

4 Dec 1943

Van Heflin

Divorced

married 20 Jul 1934
divorce circa Jan 1935

Eleanor Shibley Eleanor Shaw
Bio Details

Full name

Eleanor Shibley

Maiden name

Esther Scherr

Also known as

Eleanor Shaw

Gender

Female

Age

91

Date of birth

Friday 23 May 1913

Date of death:

22 Aug 2004

Education

Long Beach High School , Lido Beach, New York, United States

Eleanor Shibley
Eleanor Shaw

Eleanor Shibley

Age

91

Born

Friday 23 May 1913

Died

22 Aug 2004

Trivia

Eleanor Shibley Eleanor Shaw Family

Eleanor Shibley Eleanor Shaw's current partners:

Eleanor Shibley Eleanor Shaw's husband was George Shibley


Eleanor Shibley Eleanor Shaw's former partners:

Eleanor Shibley Eleanor Shaw's former husband was Van Heflin


Eleanor Shibley Eleanor Shaw's former in laws:

Eleanor Shibley Eleanor Shaw's former father in law is Dr Emmett Heflin Eleanor Shibley Eleanor Shaw's former mother in law is Fanny Heflin Eleanor Shibley Eleanor Shaw's former grandfather in law was Alexander Heflin Eleanor Shibley Eleanor Shaw's former grandmother in law was Mary Heflin Eleanor Shibley Eleanor Shaw's former brother in law is Martin Heflin Eleanor Shibley Eleanor Shaw's former sister in law is Frances Heflin