How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dr Catherine King
Dr Catherine King

Partners of 
Dr Catherine King

Dr Catherine King Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Helen King

Maiden name

Catherine Helen Murdoch

Gender

Female

Age

95

Date of birth

20 Dec 1904

Birth place

Surrey Hills, Victoria, Australia

Date of death:

2 Jan 2000

Place of death

Mosman Park, Western Australia, Australia

Dr Catherine King Siblings

Will Murdoch

Brother

Australian broadcaster
Dr Catherine King

Catherine Helen King

Age

95

Born

20 Dec 1904

Died

2 Jan 2000

Dr Catherine King Family

Dr Catherine King's parents:

Dr Catherine King's father was Sir Walter Logie Murdoch Dr Catherine King's mother is Violet Murdoch Dr Catherine King's step-mother is Barbara Murdoch


Dr Catherine King's siblings:

Dr Catherine King's brother was Will Murdoch


Dr Catherine King's grandparents:

Dr Catherine King's grandfather was Reverend James Murdoch Dr Catherine King's grandmother was Helen Murdoch


Dr Catherine King's great grandparents:

Dr Catherine King's great grandfather was Francis Garden Dr Catherine King's great grandmother was Helen Garden


Dr Catherine King's uncles and aunts:

Dr Catherine King's uncle was Reverend Patrick Murdoch Dr Catherine King's aunt-by-marriage was Annie Brown Murdoch Dr Catherine King's uncle was Francis Murdoch Dr Catherine King's uncle was James Murdoch Dr Catherine King's aunt was Lizzie Murdoch Dr Catherine King's uncle was William Murdoch Dr Catherine King's uncle was Ivon Murdoch Dr Catherine King's uncle was Andrew Murdoch Dr Catherine King's aunt was Nora Curle Smith Dr Catherine King's uncle was Keith Murdoch Dr Catherine King's aunt was Isabella Murdoch Dr Catherine King's uncle was Hugh Murdoch Dr Catherine King's aunt was Grace Murdoch Dr Catherine King's aunt was Amelia Murdoch


Dr Catherine King's cousins:

Dr Catherine King's cousin was Sir Keith Murdoch


Dr Catherine King's first cousins once removed:

Dr Catherine King's first cousin once removed is Rupert Murdoch Dr Catherine King's first cousin once removed was Helen Handbury Dr Catherine King's first cousin once removed is Anne Kantor Dr Catherine King's first cousin once removed is Janet Calvert-Jones