How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lesley Downey
Lesley Downey

Partners of 
Lesley Downey

Lesley Downey Bio Details

Full name

Lesley Ann Downey

Also known as

Lorelle Downey

Gender

Female

Age

42

Date of birth

18 Nov 1934

Birth place

New York City, USA

Date of death:

18 Mar 1977

Occupations

Athlete

Lesley Downey became mentally unstable and given to violent fits, was one of the first mental patients to undergo a frontal lobotomy.

Lesley Downey Siblings

Sean Downey

Brother

Anthony Downey

Brother

Kevin Downey

Brother

Michael Downey

Adpoted Brother

Lesley Downey

Lesley Ann Downey

Age

42

Born

18 Nov 1934

Died

18 Mar 1977

Lesley Downey Family

Lesley Downey's parents:

Lesley Downey's mother was Barbara Bennett Lesley Downey's father was Morton Downey Lesley Downey's step-father is Laurent Suprenant Lesley Downey's step-father was Addison Randall Lesley Downey's step-mother is Ann Downey


Lesley Downey's former step-parents:

Lesley Downey's former step-mother is Boyce Downey


Lesley Downey's siblings:

Lesley Downey's brother is Sean Downey Lesley Downey's brother is Anthony Downey Lesley Downey's brother is Kevin Downey Lesley Downey's adopted brother is Michael Downey


Lesley Downey's nieces and nephews:

Lesley Downey's niece is Melissa Downey Lesley Downey's niece is Tracey Downey Lesley Downey's niece is Kelly Downey Lesley Downey's nephew is Kevin Downey Lesley Downey's nephew is James Downey Lesley Downey's nephew is Philip Downey Lesley Downey's niece is Alejandra Downey


Lesley Downey's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Lesley Downey's great nephew is Gregory Baer Lesley Downey's great nephew is Christopher Baer Lesley Downey's great nephew is Brian Cole Jr


Lesley Downey's grandparents:

Lesley Downey's grandfather was Richard Bennett Lesley Downey's grandmother was Mabel Bennett Lesley Downey's grandfather is James Downey Lesley Downey's grandmother is Elizabeth Downey


Lesley Downey's great grandparents:

Lesley Downey's great grandfather was Lewis Morrison Lesley Downey's great grandmother was Rose Morrison   Lesley Downey's great great grandfather was William Wood Lesley Downey's great great grandmother was Sarah Wood   Lesley Downey's 3x great grandfather was William Wodin


Lesley Downey's step-grandparents:

Lesley Downey's step-grandfather is Eric Pinker


Lesley Downey's former step-grandparents:

Lesley Downey's former step-grandfather is Theodore Schulze Lesley Downey's former step-grandmother is Margaret Schulze Lesley Downey's former step-grandmother was Aimee Bennett Lesley Downey's former step-grandmother was Grena Bennett


Lesley Downey's uncles and aunts:

Lesley Downey's aunt was Joan Bennett Lesley Downey's aunt was Constance Bennett Lesley Downey's uncle-by-marriage is John Coulter


Lesley Downey's great uncles and aunts:

Lesley Downey's great aunt was Rosabel Morrison Lesley Downey's great uncle was Victor Morrison


Lesley Downey's cousins:

Lesley Downey's cousin is Peter Plant Lesley Downey's cousin is Lorinda Roland Lesley Downey's cousin is Gyl Roland Lesley Downey's cousin is Diana Anderson Lesley Downey's cousin is Melinda Markey Lesley Downey's cousin is Stephanie Wanger Lesley Downey's cousin is Shelley Wanger


Lesley Downey's first cousins once removed:

Lesley Downey's first cousin once removed is Amanda Anderson Lesley Downey's first cousin once removed is Timothy Anderson Lesley Downey's first cousin once removed is Cynthia Anderson Lesley Downey's first cousin once removed is Adrienne Anderson Lesley Downey's first cousin once removed is Felix Werner Lesley Downey's first cousin once removed is Markey Hayden Lesley Downey's first cousin once removed is Parker Bena Lesley Downey's first cousin once removed is Samantha Bena Lesley Downey's first cousin once removed is Victoria Guest Lesley Downey's first cousin once removed is Vanessa Guest Lesley Downey's first cousin once removed is Frederick Guest Lesley Downey's first cousin once removed is Andrew Guest Lesley Downey's first cousin once removed is Lewis Abrams Lesley Downey's first cousin once removed is Harry Abrams