How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Chris Foote Wood
Partner of 
Chris Foote Wood

Liberal Democrat politician in County Durham, England
Chris Foote Wood

Christopher Foote Wood

Age

76

Born

15 Dec 1940

Chris Foote Wood Bio Details

Full name

Christopher Foote Wood

Maiden name

Christopher Wood

Gender

Male

Age

76

Date of birth

15 Dec 1940

Birth place

St Mary's Hospital, Prestbury, Manchester, England

Occupations

Politician

Journalist

Publisher

Education

University of Durham, County Durham, England, United Kingdom

Bury Grammar School, Bury, Manchester, England, United Kingdom

Chris has three children from his first marriage.

Chris Foote Wood Siblings

Penelope Wood

Sister

Rosalind Wood

Sister

Victoria Wood CBE

Sister

Partners of 
Chris Foote Wood

Chris Foote Wood Family

Chris Foote Wood's parents:

Chris Foote Wood's father was Stanley Wood Chris Foote Wood's mother is Helen Wood


Chris Foote Wood's siblings:

Chris Foote Wood's sister was Victoria Wood CBE Chris Foote Wood's sister is Penelope Wood Chris Foote Wood's sister is Rosalind Wood


Chris Foote Wood's nieces and nephews:

Chris Foote Wood's niece is Grace Durham Chris Foote Wood's nephew is Henry Durham


Chris Foote Wood's grandparents:

Chris Foote Wood's grandfather was John Mape Chris Foote Wood's grandmother was Ada Mape Chris Foote Wood's grandfather was John Wood Chris Foote Wood's grandmother was Eleanor Wood