How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Matt Le Tissier
Partners of 
Matt Le Tissier

Former Football Star
Matt Le Tissier

Matthew Le Tissier

Age

48

Born

14 Oct 1968

Matt Le Tissier Bio Details

Full name

Matthew Le Tissier

Also known as

Le God

Gender

Male

Age

48

Date of birth

14 Oct 1968

Birth place

St Peter Port, Guernsey

Occupations

Footballer

Football Pundit

Partners of 
Matt Le Tissier

Angela Le Tissier

Married

19 May 2008

Emily Symons

Broken Engagement

engaged from Apr 1999
until 2000

Cathy Le Tissier

Divorced

2 children together

married about 1990
divorce about 1997

Matt Le Tissier Children

Matt Le Tissier Partner(s) Other Children

Mitchell Le Tissier

born 1992, age 25 (approx.)
with Cathy Le Tissier

Son of England Footballer Matt Le Tissier

Keeleigh Le Tissier

born 1995, age 22 (approx.)
with Cathy Le Tissier

Daughter of England Footballer Matt Le Tissier

Matt Le Tissier Family

Matt Le Tissier's children:

Matt Le Tissier's son is Mitchell Le Tissier Matt Le Tissier's daughter is Keeleigh Le Tissier


Matt Le Tissier's current partners:

Matt Le Tissier's wife is Angela Le Tissier


Matt Le Tissier's former partners:

Matt Le Tissier is the former fiance of Emily Symons Matt Le Tissier's former wife is Cathy Le Tissier