Married Relationship facts

Married 1913 - 1918

Kensington, London

Evan Hanbury

Major Evan Robert Hanbury

Age

31 (approx.)

Born

1887

Died

24 Mar 1918

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Evan Hanbury Siblings

Gwendoline Finch

Sister

Other Partners

Andrew Murray-Graham

Married

1 child together

1919

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sophie Murray-Graham

Sophie Olave Murray-Graham

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1891

His Other Children

Children Together

James Hanbury

born 1914, died 1971, age 57 (approx.)

Her Other Children

John Murray-Graham

born 1921, age 96 (approx.)
with Andrew Murray-Graham

Evan Hanbury
Bio Details

Full name

Major Evan Robert Hanbury

Gender

Male

Age

31 (approx.)

Date of birth

1887

Birth place

Kensington, London, UK

Date of death:

24 Mar 1918

Occupations

British Army Major (Finished 1918)

Trivia

Evan Hanbury Family

Evan Hanbury's parents:

Evan Hanbury's father was Evan Hanbury Evan Hanbury's mother was Gwendoline Hanbury


Evan Hanbury's children:

Evan Hanbury's son was James Hanbury


Evan Hanbury's former partners:

Evan Hanbury's former wife was Sophie Murray-Graham


Evan Hanbury's siblings:

Evan Hanbury's sister was Gwendoline Finch


Evan Hanbury's grandparents:

Evan Hanbury's grandfather was Robert Hanbury Evan Hanbury's grandmother was Carolien Hanbury


Evan Hanbury's great grandparents:

Evan Hanbury's great grandfather was Robert Hanbury Evan Hanbury's great grandmother was Emily Hanbury   Evan Hanbury's great great grandfather was Osgood Hanbury Evan Hanbury's great great grandmother was Susannah Hanbury   Evan Hanbury's 3x great grandfather was Osgood Hanbury


Evan Hanbury's former step-grandparents:

Evan Hanbury's former step-grandmother was Frances Hanbury


Evan Hanbury's grandchildren:

Evan Hanbury's grandson is Evan Hanbury Evan Hanbury's grandson is Tim Hanbury


Evan Hanbury's great grandchildren:

Evan Hanbury's great granddaughter is Susanna Stourton Evan Hanbury's great grandson is James Hanbury Evan Hanbury's great grandson is William Hanbury Evan Hanbury's great granddaughter is Sophie Hanbury Evan Hanbury's great granddaughter is Marina Lambton Evan Hanbury's great granddaughter is Rose Cholmondeley Evan Hanbury's great grandson is David Hanbury   Evan Hanbury's great great granddaughter is Flora Stourton Evan Hanbury's great great granddaughter is Mariana Stourton Evan Hanbury's great great granddaughter is Mary Stourton Evan Hanbury's great great granddaughter is Stella Lambton Evan Hanbury's great great grandson is Alexander Cholmondeley Evan Hanbury's great great grandson is Oliver Cholmondeley Evan Hanbury's great great granddaughter is Iris Cholmondeley


Evan Hanbury's former in laws:

Evan Hanbury's former daughter in law was Sara Smith Evan Hanbury's former daughter in law was Marieluz Keith


Sophie Murray-Graham
Bio Details

Full name

Sophie Olave Murray-Graham

Maiden name

Sophie Jacobson

Also known as

Sophie Hanbury

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1891

Birth place

Ampney Crucis, Gloucestershire, UK

Trivia

Sophie Murray-Graham Family

Sophie Murray-Graham's children:

Sophie Murray-Graham's son was James Hanbury Sophie Murray-Graham's son is John Murray-Graham


Sophie Murray-Graham's current partners:

Sophie Murray-Graham's husband was Andrew Murray-Graham


Sophie Murray-Graham's former partners:

Sophie Murray-Graham's former husband was Evan Hanbury


Sophie Murray-Graham's grandchildren:

Sophie Murray-Graham's grandson is Evan Hanbury Sophie Murray-Graham's grandson is Tim Hanbury


Sophie Murray-Graham's great grandchildren:

Sophie Murray-Graham's great granddaughter is Susanna Stourton Sophie Murray-Graham's great grandson is James Hanbury Sophie Murray-Graham's great grandson is William Hanbury Sophie Murray-Graham's great granddaughter is Sophie Hanbury Sophie Murray-Graham's great granddaughter is Marina Lambton Sophie Murray-Graham's great granddaughter is Rose Cholmondeley Sophie Murray-Graham's great grandson is David Hanbury   Sophie Murray-Graham's great great granddaughter is Flora Stourton Sophie Murray-Graham's great great granddaughter is Mariana Stourton Sophie Murray-Graham's great great granddaughter is Mary Stourton Sophie Murray-Graham's great great granddaughter is Stella Lambton Sophie Murray-Graham's great great grandson is Alexander Cholmondeley Sophie Murray-Graham's great great grandson is Oliver Cholmondeley Sophie Murray-Graham's great great granddaughter is Iris Cholmondeley


Sophie Murray-Graham's former in laws:

Sophie Murray-Graham's former father in law was Evan Hanbury Sophie Murray-Graham's former mother in law was Gwendoline Hanbury Sophie Murray-Graham's former grandfather in law was Robert Hanbury Sophie Murray-Graham's former grandmother in law was Carolien Hanbury Sophie Murray-Graham's former sister in law was Gwendoline Finch Sophie Murray-Graham's former daughter in law was Sara Smith Sophie Murray-Graham's former daughter in law was Marieluz Keith