How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Jarvis Cocker
Partners of 
Jarvis Cocker

Pulp Frontman
Jarvis Cocker

Jarvis Cocker

Age

53

Born

Thursday 19 Sep 1963

Jarvis Cocker
Bio Details

Full name

Jarvis Cocker

Also known as

Darren Spooner

Gender

Male

Age

53

Date of birth

Thursday 19 Sep 1963

Birth place

Sheffield, UK

Occupations

Singer-Songwriter

Radio Presenter

Author

Education

Central Saint Martins, College of Arts & Design, London, England, United Kingdom (1988 - 1991)

The founder and only constant member of the Britpop band Pulp.
Pulp became a Britpop headline act in the 1990s and achieved hit singles including Common People and Disco 2000.  Thier breakthrough album, realeased in 1994, was called His 'n' Hers.
At the 1996 BRIT Awards, he invaded the stage during Michael Jackson's performance of 'Earth Song' and waggled his bottom at the audience. He was detained by the police on suspicion of assault but was released without charge.

Jarvis Cocker Siblings

Saskia Cocker

Sister

Partners of 
Jarvis Cocker

Camille Bidault-Waddington

Divorced

1 child together

married 2003
divorce 2009

Chloƫ Sevigny

Dated

dated from about 1997
until about 1998

Jarvis Cocker Children

Albert Cocker

born 2003, age 14 (approx.)
with Camille Bidault-Waddington

Jarvis Cocker's Son

Jarvis Cocker Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Jarvis Cocker Family

Jarvis Cocker's parents:

Jarvis Cocker's father is Mack Cocker Jarvis Cocker's mother is Christine Cocker


Jarvis Cocker's children:

Jarvis Cocker's son is Albert Cocker


Jarvis Cocker's former partners:

Jarvis Cocker dated Chloƫ Sevigny Jarvis Cocker's former wife is Camille Bidault-Waddington


Jarvis Cocker's siblings:

Jarvis Cocker's sister is Saskia Cocker