How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Elizabeth Pitman
Elizabeth Pitman

Partners of 
Elizabeth Pitman

John Pitman

Married

3 children together

12 May 1934

Elizabeth Pitman Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Cattanach Pitman

Maiden name

Elizabeth Cattanach Donaldson

Gender

Female

Elizabeth Pitman

Elizabeth Cattanach Pitman

Elizabeth Pitman Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Pitman Children

Hugh Pitman

born 1935, age 81
with John Pitman

Giles Pitman

born 1938, age 78
with John Pitman

Lavinia Stourton

born 1941, age 75
with John Pitman

Elizabeth Pitman Family

Elizabeth Pitman's children:

Elizabeth Pitman's son is Hugh Pitman Elizabeth Pitman's son is Giles Pitman Elizabeth Pitman's daughter is Lavinia Stourton


Elizabeth Pitman's current partners:

Elizabeth Pitman's husband was John Pitman


Elizabeth Pitman's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Pitman's grandson is Henry Pitman Elizabeth Pitman's granddaughter was Sophie Pitman Elizabeth Pitman's grandson is William Pitman Elizabeth Pitman's grandson is Tom Pitman Elizabeth Pitman's grandson is George Pitman Elizabeth Pitman's granddaughter is Kate Pitman Elizabeth Pitman's grandson is John Pitman Elizabeth Pitman's granddaughter is Frances Stanley Elizabeth Pitman's granddaughter was Elizabeth Roche Elizabeth Pitman's grandson is Maurice Roche Elizabeth Pitman's grandson is Edmund Roche


Elizabeth Pitman's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Pitman's great granddaughter is Arabella Roche Elizabeth Pitman's great granddaughter is Eliza Roche


Elizabeth Pitman's in laws:

Elizabeth Pitman's grandfather in law was Issac Pitman Elizabeth Pitman's father in law was Ernest Pitman Elizabeth Pitman's mother in law was Frances Pitman Elizabeth Pitman's grandmother in law was Isabella Pitman Elizabeth Pitman's daughter in law was Rosemary Parker Bowles Elizabeth Pitman's daughter in law is Jane Pitman Elizabeth Pitman's son in law was Edmund Roche