How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


John Gilmour
Partners of 
John Gilmour

John Gilmour

Sir John Little Gilmour

Age

77

Born

5 Jun 1899

Died

13 Feb 1977

John Gilmour Bio Details

Full name

Sir John Little Gilmour

Also known as

Colonel John Little Gilmour

Gender

Male

Age

77

Date of birth

5 Jun 1899

Date of death:

13 Feb 1977

Partners of 
John Gilmour

Mary Gilmour

Married

1 child together

26 Nov 1930

Victoria Gilmour

Married

2 children together

1922 - 1929

John Gilmour Children

John Gilmour Partner(s) Other Children

Diana Gilmour

born 1923, age 93
with Victoria Gilmour

Ian Gilmour

born 1926, died 2007, age 81
with Victoria Gilmour

Alexander Gilmour

born 1931, age 85
with Mary Gilmour

John Gilmour Family

John Gilmour's children:

John Gilmour's daughter is Diana Gilmour John Gilmour's son was Ian Gilmour John Gilmour's son is Alexander Gilmour


John Gilmour's current partners:

John Gilmour's wife was Mary Gilmour


John Gilmour's former partners:

John Gilmour's former wife was Victoria Gilmour


John Gilmour's grandchildren:

John Gilmour's granddaughter is Lucinda Gilmour John Gilmour's grandson is Rory Gilmour John Gilmour's grandson is Christian Gilmour


John Gilmour's former in laws:

John Gilmour's former father in law was Henry Cadogan John Gilmour's former mother in law is Mildred Cadogan John Gilmour's former grandfather in law was George Cadogan John Gilmour's former daughter in law is Barbara Berry