How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nelly De Rothschild,
Nelly De Rothschild,

Partners of 
Nelly De Rothschild,

Robert De Rothschild

Married

4 children together

Nelly De Rothschild, Bio Details

Full name

Baroness Nelly De Rothschild

Maiden name

Nelly Beer

Also known as

Baroness Robert De Rothschild

Gender

Female

Age

59 (approx.)

Date of birth

1886

Birth place

Paris, France

Date of death:

8 Jan 1945

Place of death

Roosevelt Hospital, New York, New York, USA

Nelly De Rothschild, Siblings

Machel Beer

Brother

Marie-Louise Rothschild

Sister

Nelly De Rothschild,

Baroness Nelly De Rothschild

Age

59 (approx.)

Born

1886

Died

8 Jan 1945

Nelly De Rothschild, Partner(s) Other Children

Nelly De Rothschild, Children

Diane Benvenuti

born 1907, died 1996, age 89 (approx.)
with Robert De Rothschild

Alain Rothschild

born 1910, died 1982, age 72 (approx.)
with Robert De Rothschild

Cecile Rothschild

born 1913, died 1995, age 82 (approx.)
with Robert De Rothschild

Elie de Rothschild

born 1917, died 2007, age 90
with Robert De Rothschild

Nelly De Rothschild, Family

Nelly De Rothschild,'s parents:

Nelly De Rothschild,'s father is Edmond Beer Nelly De Rothschild,'s mother is Alice Beer


Nelly De Rothschild,'s children:

Nelly De Rothschild,'s daughter was Diane Benvenuti Nelly De Rothschild,'s son was Alain Rothschild Nelly De Rothschild,'s daughter was Cecile Rothschild Nelly De Rothschild,'s son was Elie de Rothschild


Nelly De Rothschild,'s current partners:

Nelly De Rothschild,'s husband was Robert De Rothschild


Nelly De Rothschild,'s siblings:

Nelly De Rothschild,'s brother is Machel Beer Nelly De Rothschild,'s sister was Marie-Louise Rothschild


Nelly De Rothschild,'s nieces and nephews:

Nelly De Rothschild,'s niece is Rosemary Seys Nelly De Rothschild,'s nephew is Edmund de Rothschild Nelly De Rothschild,'s niece is Naomi Goldscmidt Nelly De Rothschild,'s nephew is Leopold de Rothschild


Nelly De Rothschild,'s grand nieces and grand nephews:

Nelly De Rothschild,'s great niece is Barbara Berry Nelly De Rothschild,'s great nephew is David Seys Nelly De Rothschild,'s great nephew is Katherine Agius Nelly De Rothschild,'s great nephew is Nicholas de Rothschild Nelly De Rothschild,'s great niece is Charlotte Brown Nelly De Rothschild,'s great nephew is Lionel de Rothschild


Nelly De Rothschild,'s grandchildren:

Nelly De Rothschild,'s granddaughter is Beatrice Rosenberg Nelly De Rothschild,'s grandson is Eric de Rothschild Nelly De Rothschild,'s grandson is Robert de Rothschild Nelly De Rothschild,'s grandson is Nathaniel Rothschild Nelly De Rothschild,'s granddaughter is Nelly Munthe Nelly De Rothschild,'s granddaughter is Gustava Leland


Nelly De Rothschild,'s great grandchildren:

Nelly De Rothschild,'s great grandson is James de Rothschild Nelly De Rothschild,'s great granddaughter is Saskia de Rothschild Nelly De Rothschild,'s great grandson is Pietro de Rothschild Nelly De Rothschild,'s great grandson is Raphael Rothschild Nelly De Rothschild,'s great granddaughter is Esther Rothschild


Nelly De Rothschild,'s in laws:

Nelly De Rothschild,'s daughter in law was Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild Nelly De Rothschild,'s father in law was Gustave Rothschild Nelly De Rothschild,'s mother in law was Cecile Rothschild Nelly De Rothschild,'s grandfather in law was James Rothschild Nelly De Rothschild,'s grandmother in law was Betty Rothschild Nelly De Rothschild,'s brother in law was Octave Rothschild Nelly De Rothschild,'s sister in law was Zoe Lambert Nelly De Rothschild,'s brother in law-by-marriage was Baron Leon Lambert Nelly De Rothschild,'s sister in law was Aline Rothschild, Lady Sassoon Nelly De Rothschild,'s brother in law-by-marriage was Sir Edward Sassoon, 2nd Baronet Nelly De Rothschild,'s sister in law was Bertha Leonina Nelly De Rothschild,'s brother in law-by-marriage was Baron Emmanuel Leonino Nelly De Rothschild,'s brother in law was Andre Rothschild Nelly De Rothschild,'s husband Robert De Rothschild's aunt in law was Charlotte Rothschild Nelly De Rothschild,'s husband Robert De Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Nathaniel Rothschild Nelly De Rothschild,'s husband Robert De Rothschild's uncle in law was Alphonse Rothschild Nelly De Rothschild,'s husband Robert De Rothschild's aunt-by-marriage was Leonora Rothschild Nelly De Rothschild,'s husband Robert De Rothschild's uncle in law was Salomon James Rothschild Nelly De Rothschild,'s husband Robert De Rothschild's uncle in law was Edmond Rothschild Nelly De Rothschild,'s husband Robert De Rothschild's aunt-by-marriage was Adelheid Rothschild Nelly De Rothschild,'s son in law was Joseph Benvenuti Nelly De Rothschild,'s daughter in law is Mary Rothschild


Nelly De Rothschild,'s former in laws:

Nelly De Rothschild,'s former son in law was Anatole Muhlstein