How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marie-Louise Rothschild
Marie-Louise Rothschild

Partners of 
Marie-Louise Rothschild

Lionel de Rothschild

Married

4 children together

8 Oct 1912

Marie-Louise Rothschild
Bio Details

Full name

Marie-Louise Eugenie De Rothschild

Maiden name

Marie-Louise Eugenie De Beer

Gender

Female

Age

83 (approx.)

Date of birth

Friday 01 Jan 1892

Date of death:

17 May 1975

Marie-Louise Rothschild Siblings

Machel Beer

Brother

Nelly De Rothschild,

Sister

Marie-Louise Rothschild

Marie-Louise Eugenie De Rothschild

Age

83 (approx.)

Born

Friday 01 Jan 1892

Died

17 May 1975

Marie-Louise Rothschild Partner(s) Other Children

Marie-Louise Rothschild Children

Rosemary Seys

born 1913, age 103
with Lionel de Rothschild

Edmund de Rothschild

born 1916, age 101 (approx.)
with Lionel de Rothschild

Naomi Goldscmidt

born 1920, age 97 (approx.)
with Lionel de Rothschild

Leopold de Rothschild

born 1927, age 90 (approx.)
with Lionel de Rothschild

Trivia

Marie-Louise Rothschild Family

Marie-Louise Rothschild's parents:

Marie-Louise Rothschild's father is Edmond Beer Marie-Louise Rothschild's mother is Alice Beer


Marie-Louise Rothschild's children:

Marie-Louise Rothschild's daughter is Rosemary Seys Marie-Louise Rothschild's son is Edmund de Rothschild Marie-Louise Rothschild's daughter is Naomi Goldscmidt Marie-Louise Rothschild's son is Leopold de Rothschild


Marie-Louise Rothschild's current partners:

Marie-Louise Rothschild's husband was Lionel de Rothschild


Marie-Louise Rothschild's siblings:

Marie-Louise Rothschild's brother is Machel Beer Marie-Louise Rothschild's sister was Nelly De Rothschild,


Marie-Louise Rothschild's nieces and nephews:

Marie-Louise Rothschild's niece was Diane Benvenuti Marie-Louise Rothschild's nephew was Alain Rothschild Marie-Louise Rothschild's niece was Cecile Rothschild Marie-Louise Rothschild's nephew was Elie de Rothschild


Marie-Louise Rothschild's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Marie-Louise Rothschild's great niece is Beatrice Rosenberg Marie-Louise Rothschild's great nephew is Eric de Rothschild Marie-Louise Rothschild's great nephew is Robert de Rothschild Marie-Louise Rothschild's great nephew is Nathaniel Rothschild Marie-Louise Rothschild's great niece is Nelly Munthe Marie-Louise Rothschild's great niece is Gustava Leland


Marie-Louise Rothschild's grandchildren:

Marie-Louise Rothschild's granddaughter is Barbara Berry Marie-Louise Rothschild's grandson is David Seys Marie-Louise Rothschild's grandson is Katherine Agius Marie-Louise Rothschild's grandson is Nicholas de Rothschild Marie-Louise Rothschild's granddaughter is Charlotte Brown Marie-Louise Rothschild's grandson is Lionel de Rothschild


Marie-Louise Rothschild's great grandchildren:

Marie-Louise Rothschild's great granddaughter is Lucinda Gilmour Marie-Louise Rothschild's great grandson is Rory Gilmour Marie-Louise Rothschild's great grandson is Christian Gilmour Marie-Louise Rothschild's great grandson is Alexander Seys Marie-Louise Rothschild's great grandson is Philip Seys Marie-Louise Rothschild's great granddaughter is Chloe de Rothschild Marie-Louise Rothschild's great granddaughter is Elizabeth de Rothschild Marie-Louise Rothschild's great grandson is Leopold de Rothschild Marie-Louise Rothschild's great grandson is Amschel de Rothschild


Marie-Louise Rothschild's in laws:

Marie-Louise Rothschild's husband Lionel de Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Baron Ferdinand Rothschild Marie-Louise Rothschild's husband Lionel de Rothschild's uncle in law was Alfred de Rothschild Marie-Louise Rothschild's father in law was Leopold de Rothschild Marie-Louise Rothschild's mother in law was Marie de Rothschild Marie-Louise Rothschild's grandfather in law was Baron Lionel de Rothschild Marie-Louise Rothschild's grandmother in law was Charlotte de Rothschild Marie-Louise Rothschild's brother in law was Evelyn de Rothschild Marie-Louise Rothschild's brother in law was Anthony de Rothschild Marie-Louise Rothschild's sister in law-by-marriage was Yvonne de Rothschild Marie-Louise Rothschild's husband Lionel de Rothschild's aunt in law was Leonora Rothschild Marie-Louise Rothschild's husband Lionel de Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Alphonse Rothschild Marie-Louise Rothschild's husband Lionel de Rothschild's aunt in law was Evelina Rothschild Marie-Louise Rothschild's husband Lionel de Rothschild's uncle in law was Natty Rothschild Marie-Louise Rothschild's husband Lionel de Rothschild's aunt-by-marriage was Emma de Rothschild Marie-Louise Rothschild's son in law was John Antony Seys Marie-Louise Rothschild's son in law is Anne de Rothschild Marie-Louise Rothschild's son in law was Elizabeth de Rothschld Marie-Louise Rothschild's son in law was Jean Pierre Reinach


Marie-Louise Rothschild's former in laws:

Marie-Louise Rothschild's former son in law was Denis Berry