How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Tim Roth
Partners of 
Tim Roth

British actor, Star of 'Lie To Me' & Director of 'The War Zone'
Tim Roth

Timothy Simon Roth

Age

56

Born

Sunday 14 May 1961

Tim Roth
Bio Details

Full name

Timothy Simon Roth

Also known as

Timothy Simon Smith

Gender

Male

Age

56

Date of birth

Sunday 14 May 1961

Birth place

Dulwich, London, England

Occupations

Actor

Director

Education

Dick Sheppard Comprehensive School, Tulse Hill, Lambeth, London, England, United Kingdom

Camberwell College of Arts, London, England, United Kingdom

Tim's father, Ernie. was born with the surname Smith.  He changed it to Roth after the Second World War as a show of solidarity with the jewish victims of the Holocaust.

Partners of 
Tim Roth

Lori Baker

Relationship

1 child together

Nikki Butler

Married

2 children together

Tim Roth Children

Jack Roth

born 1983, age 34 (approx.)
with Lori Baker

Star of Sky drama 'Bedlam'

Hunter Roth

born 1996, age 21 (approx.)
with Nikki Butler

Cormac Roth

born 1997, age 20 (approx.)
with Nikki Butler

Tim Roth Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Tim Roth Family

Tim Roth's parents:

Tim Roth's father was Ernie Roth Tim Roth's mother is Ann Roth


Tim Roth's children:

Tim Roth's son is Jack Roth Tim Roth's son is Hunter Roth Tim Roth's son is Cormac Roth


Tim Roth's current partners:

Tim Roth's wife is Nikki Butler


Tim Roth's former partners:

Tim Roth had a relationship with Lori Baker


Tim Roth FameChain Links

BAFTA Award Winners 1996 - The 49th

1996

Other people in this association:

Kate Winslet CBE 1996

Martin Clunes 1996

Rory Bremner 1996

more...