How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partners of 
Claudia Lennear
Claudia Lennear

Partners of 
Claudia Lennear

Sir Mick Jagger

Dated

dated from circa 1973
until circa 1974

David Bowie

Relationship

relationship began about 1971
until circa 1974

Claudia Lennear Bio Details

Full name

Claudia Lennear

Also known as

Claudia Linnear

Claudia Lenier

Gender

Female

Age

70 (approx.)

Date of birth

1947

Occupations

Singer

Actress

Bill Wyman is reported to have said about the inspiration for Brown Sugar: "The lyrics were partially inspired by a black backing singer we knew in L.A. called Claudia Linnear" 
David Bowie wrote Lady Grinning Soul about Claudia too.
American soul singer 
Inspired the Stones to write "Brown Sugar"
Claudia Lennear

Claudia Lennear

Age

70 (approx.)

Born

1947

Claudia Lennear Family

Claudia Lennear's former partners:

Claudia Lennear dated Sir Mick Jagger Claudia Lennear had a relationship with David Bowie


Claudia Lennear FameChain Links

Women who have had songs written about them

1971 - 1973

Other people in this association:

Hermione Farthingale

Pattie Boyd 1971

Jean Ross 1963

more...