How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Edmund Roche
Partner of 
Edmund Roche

Edmund Roche

Edmund James Burke Roche

Age

45

Born

20 Mar 1939

Died

19 Aug 1984

Edmund Roche Bio Details

Full name

Edmund James Burke Roche

Also known as

Baron Fermoy, 5th

Gender

Male

Age

45

Date of birth

20 Mar 1939

Date of death:

19 Aug 1984

Cause of death

Suicide

Edmund suffered from depression and shot himself.

Edmund Roche Siblings

Mary Gunningham

Sister

Frances Shand Kydd

Sister

Partners of 
Edmund Roche

Lavinia Stourton

Married

4 children together

22 Jun 1964

Edmund Roche Children

Edmund Roche Partner(s) Other Children

Frances Stanley

born 1965, age 51
with Lavinia Stourton

Elizabeth Roche

born 1966, died 1966, age 6 days
with Lavinia Stourton

Maurice Roche

born 1967, age 49
with Lavinia Stourton

Edmund Roche

born 1972, age 45
with Lavinia Stourton

Edmund Roche Family

Edmund Roche's parents:

Edmund Roche's father was Edmund Roche Edmund Roche's mother was Ruth Roche


Edmund Roche's children:

Edmund Roche's daughter is Frances Stanley Edmund Roche's daughter was Elizabeth Roche Edmund Roche's son is Maurice Roche Edmund Roche's son is Edmund Roche


Edmund Roche's current partners:

Edmund Roche's wife was Lavinia Stourton


Edmund Roche's siblings:

Edmund Roche's sister is Mary Gunningham Edmund Roche's sister was Frances Shand Kydd


Edmund Roche's nieces and nephews:

Edmund Roche's niece was Princess Diana Princess of Wales Edmund Roche's nephew is Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer Edmund Roche's niece is Sarah McCorquodale Edmund Roche's niece is Cynthia Fellowes Edmund Roche's nephew was John Spencer


Edmund Roche's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Edmund Roche's great nephew is Prince William HRH The Duke Of Cambridge Edmund Roche's great nephew is HRH Prince Harry Of Wales Edmund Roche's great niece is Laura Fellowes Mave Fellowes Edmund Roche's great niece is Amelia Spencer Edmund Roche's great niece is Emily McCorquodale Edmund Roche's great nephew is George McCorquodale Edmund Roche's great niece is Celia McCorquodale Edmund Roche's great nephew is Alexander Fellowes Edmund Roche's great niece is Eleanor Fellowes Edmund Roche's great niece is Kitty Spencer Edmund Roche's great niece is Eliza Spencer Edmund Roche's great nephew is Louis Spencer Edmund Roche's great nephew is Edmund Spencer Edmund Roche's great niece is Lara Spencer Edmund Roche's great niece is Charlotte Spencer


Edmund Roche's grandparents:

Edmund Roche's grandfather was William Gill Edmund Roche's grandmother was Ruth Gill Edmund Roche's grandfather was James Roche Edmund Roche's grandmother was Fanny Roche


Edmund Roche's great grandparents:

Edmund Roche's great grandfather was David Littlejohn Edmund Roche's great grandmother was Jane Littlejohn Edmund Roche's great grandfather is Frank Work Edmund Roche's great grandmother is Ellen Work Edmund Roche's great grandfather was Edmund Roche Edmund Roche's great grandmother was Eliza Roche   Edmund Roche's great great grandfather was James Crombie Edmund Roche's great great grandmother was Kitty Crombie Edmund Roche's great great grandfather is John Wood Edmund Roche's great great grandmother is Ellen Wood Edmund Roche's great great grandfather is James Boothby Edmund Roche's great great grandfather was Edward Roche Edmund Roche's great great grandmother is Margaret Roche   Edmund Roche's 3x great grandfather was Theodore Forbes Edmund Roche's 3x great grandmother was Eliza Forbes Edmund Roche's 3x great grandfather is John Crombie Edmund Roche's 3x great grandmother is Catherine Crombie Edmund Roche's 3x great grandfather is Joseph Strong   Edmund Roche's 4x great grandfather is Jacob Kewark Edmund Roche's 4x great grandfather was John Forbes Edmund Roche's 4x great grandmother was Catherine Forbes Edmund Roche's 4x great grandfather was Benajah Strong Edmund Roche's 4x great grandmother was Lucy Strong   Edmund Roche's 5x great grandfather was Alexander Morison Edmund Roche's 5x great grandmother was Catherine Morison Edmund Roche's 5x great grandfather was George Forbes Edmund Roche's 5x great grandmother was Janet Forbes Edmund Roche's 5x great grandfather was Caleb Bishop Edmund Roche's 5x great grandmother was Heziah Bishop   Edmund Roche's 6x great grandfather was John Duff Edmund Roche's 6x great grandmother was Helen Duff Edmund Roche's 6x great grandfather was John Forbes Edmund Roche's 6x great grandmother was Susannah Forbes Edmund Roche's 6x great grandfather was Ebenezer Hibbard Edmund Roche's 6x great grandmother was Margaret Hibbard   Edmund Roche's 7x great grandfather was Joseph Morgan Edmund Roche's 7x great grandmother was Dorothy Morgan


Edmund Roche's grandchildren:

Edmund Roche's granddaughter is Arabella Roche Edmund Roche's granddaughter is Eliza Roche


Edmund Roche's uncles and aunts:

Edmund Roche's aunt was Eileen Roche Edmund Roche's aunt was Cynthia Cary Edmund Roche's uncle-by-marriage was Guy Cary Edmund Roche's uncle was Francis Roche


Edmund Roche's great uncles and aunts:

Edmund Roche's great aunt was Eleanor Roche Edmund Roche's great aunt was Eliza Roche Edmund Roche's great aunt was Ethel Roche Edmund Roche's great uncle was Edmund Roche Edmund Roche's great uncle was Alexis Roche Edmund Roche's great uncle was Ulick Roche Edmund Roche's great uncle was Edmund Roche Edmund Roche's great uncle was William Littlejohn


Edmund Roche's in laws:

Edmund Roche's father in law was John Pitman Edmund Roche's mother in law is Elizabeth Pitman Edmund Roche's grandfather in law was Ernest Pitman Edmund Roche's grandmother in law was Frances Pitman Edmund Roche's brother in law is Hugh Pitman Edmund Roche's sister in law-by-marriage was Rosemary Parker Bowles Edmund Roche's brother in law is Giles Pitman Edmund Roche's sister in law-by-marriage is Jane Pitman Edmund Roche's son in law is Peter Stanley Edmund Roche's daughter in law is Tessa Roche