Relationship

Son of Status Quo's Rick Parfitt
Rick Parfitt Jr

Richard Parfitt

Age

43

Born

Friday 18 Oct 1974

Other Partners

Rachel Parfitt

Married

2013

Dannii Minogue

Dated

dated from 2006

Emma Noble

Dated

Professional Partners

Rick Parfitt Jr Siblings

Heidi Parfitt

Sister

Harry Parfitt

Half-brother

other parent: Patty Parfitt

Tommy Parfitt

Half-brother

other parent: Lyndsay Parfitt

Lily Parfitt

Half-sister

other parent: Lyndsay Parfitt

Other Partners

Tim Jefferies

Married

2 children together

Apr 2008

Professional Partners

Malin Jefferies Siblings

Fredrik Johannsson

Brother

Malin Jefferies

Malin Johannson

Age

41 (ca.)

Born

1976 (ca.)

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Coco Jefferies

born 2009, age 8 (approx.)
with Tim Jefferies

Rex Jefferies

born 2011, age 5 (approx.)
with Tim Jefferies

Rick Parfitt Jr
Bio Details

Full name

Richard Parfitt

Gender

Male

Age

43

Date of birth

Friday 18 Oct 1974

Birth place

Chertsey, Surrey, UK

Occupations

Musician

Kart Racing Driver

Charity Founder

GT Racing Driver

Songwriter (1996)

Education

Amesbury School, Hindhead, Surrey, England, United Kingdom

University of Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom

Champion GT Racing Driver

Rick has had an extensive karting and GT motor racing career and has won numerous championships including the Le Mans and Dubai 24 hour race.  

Trivia

Rick Parfitt Jr Family

Rick Parfitt Jr's parents:

Rick Parfitt Jr's father was Rick Parfitt OBE Rick Parfitt Jr's mother is Marietta Parfitt Rick Parfitt Jr's step-mother is Lyndsay Parfitt


Rick Parfitt Jr's current partners:

Rick Parfitt Jr's wife is Rachel Parfitt Rick Parfitt Jr dated Emma Noble


Rick Parfitt Jr's former partners:

Rick Parfitt Jr dated Dannii Minogue Rick Parfitt Jr had a relationship with Malin Jefferies


Rick Parfitt Jr's siblings:

Rick Parfitt Jr's sister was Heidi Parfitt Rick Parfitt Jr's half-brother is Harry Parfitt Rick Parfitt Jr's half-brother is Tommy Parfitt Rick Parfitt Jr's half-sister is Lily Parfitt


Rick Parfitt Jr FameChain Links

Band Aid

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney

David Bowie 1984

George Michael

more...

Malin Jefferies
Bio Details

Full name

Malin Johannson

Maiden name

Malin Johansson

Gender

Female

Age

41 (ca.)

Date of birth

1976 (ca.)

Birth place

Stockholm, Sweden

Occupations

Model (1996 (ca.))

Trivia

Malin Jefferies Family

Malin Jefferies's parents:

Malin Jefferies's father is Janake Johannsson Malin Jefferies's mother is Brigitta Johannsson


Malin Jefferies's children:

Malin Jefferies's daughter is Coco Jefferies Malin Jefferies's son is Rex Jefferies


Malin Jefferies's current partners:

Malin Jefferies's husband is Tim Jefferies


Malin Jefferies's former partners:

Malin Jefferies had a relationship with Rick Parfitt Jr


Malin Jefferies's siblings:

Malin Jefferies's brother is Fredrik Johannsson


Malin Jefferies's in laws:

Malin Jefferies's grandfather in law was Richard Tompkins CBE Malin Jefferies's father in law is Richard Jefferies Malin Jefferies's mother in law is Hilary Jefferies Malin Jefferies's step-mother in law is Elizabeth Tompkins Malin Jefferies's step-mother in law is Helena Jefferies Malin Jefferies's step-grandfather in law is Jose Bascones Malin Jefferies's grandmother in law is Valerie Tompkins