How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Helen Duff
Helen Duff

Partners of 
Helen Duff

John Duff

Married

1 child together

Helen Duff
Bio Details

Full name

Helen Duff

Maiden name

Helen Gordon

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Wednesday 01 Jan 1710

Helen Duff

Helen Duff

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Wednesday 01 Jan 1710

Helen Duff Partner(s) Other Children

Helen Duff Children

Catherine Morison

born 1732, died 1803, age 70 (approx.)
with John Duff

Trivia

Helen Duff Family

Helen Duff's children:

Helen Duff's daughter was Catherine Morison


Helen Duff's current partners:

Helen Duff's husband was John Duff


Helen Duff's grandchildren:

Helen Duff's granddaughter was Catherine Forbes


Helen Duff's great grandchildren:

Helen Duff's great grandson was Theodore Forbes   Helen Duff's great great granddaughter was Kitty Crombie Helen Duff's great great grandson was Alexander Forbes Helen Duff's great great grandson was Fraser Forbes   Helen Duff's 3x great granddaughter was Helen Crombie Helen Duff's 3x great grandson was John Crombie Helen Duff's 3x great granddaughter was Catherine Crombie Helen Duff's 3x great granddaughter was Annabella Crombie Helen Duff's 3x great granddaughter was Jane Littlejohn Helen Duff's 3x great grandson was Theodore Crombie Helen Duff's 3x great granddaughter was Johan Crombie Helen Duff's 3x great granddaughter was Margaret Crombie   Helen Duff's 4x great grandson was William Littlejohn Helen Duff's 4x great granddaughter was Ruth Gill   Helen Duff's 5x great granddaughter was Ruth Roche   Helen Duff's 6x great granddaughter is Mary Gunningham Helen Duff's 6x great granddaughter was Frances Shand Kydd Helen Duff's 6x great grandson was Edmund Roche   Helen Duff's 7x great granddaughter was Princess Diana Princess of Wales Helen Duff's 7x great grandson is Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer Helen Duff's 7x great granddaughter is Sarah McCorquodale Helen Duff's 7x great granddaughter is Cynthia Fellowes Helen Duff's 7x great grandson was John Spencer Helen Duff's 7x great granddaughter is Frances Stanley Helen Duff's 7x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Roche Helen Duff's 7x great grandson is Maurice Roche Helen Duff's 7x great grandson is Edmund Roche   Helen Duff's 8x great grandson is Prince William HRH The Duke Of Cambridge Helen Duff's 8x great grandson is HRH Prince Harry Of Wales Helen Duff's 8x great granddaughter is Laura Fellowes Mave Fellowes Helen Duff's 8x great granddaughter is Amelia Spencer Helen Duff's 8x great granddaughter is Emily McCorquodale Helen Duff's 8x great grandson is George McCorquodale Helen Duff's 8x great granddaughter is Celia McCorquodale Helen Duff's 8x great grandson is Alexander Fellowes Helen Duff's 8x great granddaughter is Eleanor Fellowes Helen Duff's 8x great granddaughter is Kitty Spencer Helen Duff's 8x great granddaughter is Eliza Spencer Helen Duff's 8x great grandson is Louis Spencer Helen Duff's 8x great grandson is Edmund Spencer Helen Duff's 8x great granddaughter is Lara Spencer Helen Duff's 8x great granddaughter is Charlotte Spencer Helen Duff's 8x great granddaughter is Arabella Roche Helen Duff's 8x great granddaughter is Eliza Roche   Helen Duff's 9x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Helen Duff's 9x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Helen Duff's in laws:

Helen Duff's son in law was Alexander Morison