How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Lady Elizabeth Bernard
Lady Elizabeth Bernard

Partners of 
Lady Elizabeth Bernard

John Bernard

Married

5 Jun 1649

Thomas Nash

Married

1626 - 1647

Lady Elizabeth Bernard Bio Details

Full name

Lady Elizabeth Bernard

Maiden name

Elizabeth Hall

Also known as

Elizabeth Nash

Gender

Female

Age

62 (approx.)

Date of birth

Feb 1608

Birth place

Stratford Upon Avon, Warwickshire, UK

Date of death:

17 Feb 1670

Place of death

Abington, Northamptonshire, UK

William Shakespeare's Granddaughter
Was the last surviving descendant
Lady Elizabeth Bernard

Lady Elizabeth Bernard

Age

62 (approx.)

Born

Feb 1608

Died

17 Feb 1670

Lady Elizabeth Bernard Family

Lady Elizabeth Bernard's parents:

Lady Elizabeth Bernard's father was John Hall Lady Elizabeth Bernard's mother was Susanna Hall


Lady Elizabeth Bernard's current partners:

Lady Elizabeth Bernard's husband was John Bernard


Lady Elizabeth Bernard's former partners:

Lady Elizabeth Bernard's former husband was Thomas Nash


Lady Elizabeth Bernard's grandparents:

Lady Elizabeth Bernard's grandfather was William Shakespeare Lady Elizabeth Bernard's grandmother was Anne Shakespeare


Lady Elizabeth Bernard's great grandparents:

Lady Elizabeth Bernard's great grandfather was Richard Hathaway Lady Elizabeth Bernard's great grandfather was John Shakespeare Lady Elizabeth Bernard's great grandmother was Mary Shakespeare   Lady Elizabeth Bernard's great great grandfather was Robert Arden


Lady Elizabeth Bernard's uncles and aunts:

Lady Elizabeth Bernard's uncle was Hamnet Shakespeare Lady Elizabeth Bernard's aunt was Judith Quiney Lady Elizabeth Bernard's uncle-by-marriage was Thomas Quiney


Lady Elizabeth Bernard's great uncles and aunts:

Lady Elizabeth Bernard's great aunt was Joan Shakespeare Lady Elizabeth Bernard's great aunt was Margaret Shakespeare Lady Elizabeth Bernard's great uncle was Gilbert Shakespeare Lady Elizabeth Bernard's great aunt was Joan Hart Lady Elizabeth Bernard's great aunt was Anne Shakespeare Lady Elizabeth Bernard's great uncle was Richard Shakespeare Lady Elizabeth Bernard's great uncle was Edmund Shakespeare


Lady Elizabeth Bernard's cousins:

Lady Elizabeth Bernard's cousin is Shakespeare Quiney Lady Elizabeth Bernard's cousin is Richard Quiney Lady Elizabeth Bernard's cousin is Thomas Quiney


Lady Elizabeth Bernard's first cousins once removed:

Lady Elizabeth Bernard's first cousin once removed was Thomas Hart Lady Elizabeth Bernard's first cousin once removed was Edward Shakespeare


Lady Elizabeth Bernard's second cousins:

Lady Elizabeth Bernard's second cousin was Thomas Hart