How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Catherine Morison
Catherine Morison

Partners of 
Catherine Morison

Alexander Morison

Married

1 child together

Catherine Morison Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Morison

Maiden name

Catherine Duff

Gender

Female

Age

70 (approx.)

Date of birth

14 Mar 1732

Date of death:

1803

Catherine Morison

Catherine Morison

Age

70 (approx.)

Born

14 Mar 1732

Died

1803

Catherine Morison Partner(s) Other Children

Catherine Morison Children

Catherine Forbes

born 1762, died 1832, age 70 (approx.)
with Alexander Morison

Catherine Morison Family

Catherine Morison's parents:

Catherine Morison's father was John Duff Catherine Morison's mother was Helen Duff


Catherine Morison's children:

Catherine Morison's daughter was Catherine Forbes


Catherine Morison's current partners:

Catherine Morison's husband was Alexander Morison


Catherine Morison's grandchildren:

Catherine Morison's grandson was Theodore Forbes


Catherine Morison's great grandchildren:

Catherine Morison's great granddaughter was Kitty Crombie Catherine Morison's great grandson was Alexander Forbes Catherine Morison's great grandson was Fraser Forbes   Catherine Morison's great great granddaughter was Helen Crombie Catherine Morison's great great grandson was John Crombie Catherine Morison's great great granddaughter was Catherine Crombie Catherine Morison's great great granddaughter was Annabella Crombie Catherine Morison's great great granddaughter was Jane Littlejohn Catherine Morison's great great grandson was Theodore Crombie Catherine Morison's great great granddaughter was Johan Crombie Catherine Morison's great great granddaughter was Margaret Crombie   Catherine Morison's 3x great grandson was William Littlejohn Catherine Morison's 3x great granddaughter was Ruth Gill   Catherine Morison's 4x great granddaughter was Ruth Roche   Catherine Morison's 5x great granddaughter is Mary Gunningham Catherine Morison's 5x great granddaughter was Frances Shand Kydd Catherine Morison's 5x great grandson was Edmund Roche   Catherine Morison's 6x great granddaughter was Princess Diana Princess of Wales Catherine Morison's 6x great grandson is Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer Catherine Morison's 6x great granddaughter is Sarah McCorquodale Catherine Morison's 6x great granddaughter is Cynthia Fellowes Catherine Morison's 6x great grandson was John Spencer Catherine Morison's 6x great granddaughter is Frances Stanley Catherine Morison's 6x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Roche Catherine Morison's 6x great grandson is Maurice Roche Catherine Morison's 6x great grandson is Edmund Roche   Catherine Morison's 7x great grandson is Prince William HRH The Duke Of Cambridge Catherine Morison's 7x great grandson is HRH Prince Harry Of Wales Catherine Morison's 7x great granddaughter is Laura Fellowes Mave Fellowes Catherine Morison's 7x great granddaughter is Amelia Spencer Catherine Morison's 7x great granddaughter is Emily McCorquodale Catherine Morison's 7x great grandson is George McCorquodale Catherine Morison's 7x great granddaughter is Celia McCorquodale Catherine Morison's 7x great grandson is Alexander Fellowes Catherine Morison's 7x great granddaughter is Eleanor Fellowes Catherine Morison's 7x great granddaughter is Kitty Spencer Catherine Morison's 7x great granddaughter is Eliza Spencer Catherine Morison's 7x great grandson is Louis Spencer Catherine Morison's 7x great grandson is Edmund Spencer Catherine Morison's 7x great granddaughter is Lara Spencer Catherine Morison's 7x great granddaughter is Charlotte Spencer Catherine Morison's 7x great granddaughter is Arabella Roche Catherine Morison's 7x great granddaughter is Eliza Roche   Catherine Morison's 8x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Catherine Morison's 8x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Catherine Morison's in laws:

Catherine Morison's son in law was John Forbes