How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Damian Marley
Partner of 
Damian Marley

Bob Marley's Son
Damian Marley

Damian Marley

Age

39

Born

Friday 21 Jul 1978

Damian Marley
Bio Details

Full name

Damian Marley

Also known as

Jr Gong

Gong Zilla

Gender

Male

Age

39

Date of birth

Friday 21 Jul 1978

Birth place

Kingston, Jamaica

Occupations

Music Producer

Singer-Songwriter

Grammy Awards

2001 - Best Reggae Album - Halfway Tree
2005 - Best Reggae Album and Urban/Alternative Performance - Welcome to Jamrock

Damian Marley Siblings

Imani Carole

Half-sister

other parent: Cheryl Murray

Cedella Marley

Half-sister

other parent: Rita Marley

Ziggy Marley

Half-brother

other parent: Rita Marley

Stephen Marley

Half-brother

other parent: Rita Marley

Robbie Marley

Half-brother

other parent: Pat Williams

Rohan Marley

Half-brother

other parent: Janet Dunn

Karen Marley

Half-sister

other parent: Janet Bowen

Julian Marley

Half-brother

other parent: Lucy Pounder

Ky-Mani Marley

Half-brother

other parent: Anita Belnavis

Makeda Marley

Half-sister

other parent: Yvette Chrichton

Sharon Marley

Step-sister

step parent: Rita Marley

Stephanie Marley

Step-sister

step parent: Rita Marley

Partners of 
Damian Marley

Unknown

Relationship

1 child together

Damian Marley Children

Elijah Marley

with Unknown

Damian Marley Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Damian Marley Family

Damian Marley's parents:

Damian Marley's father was Bob Marley Damian Marley's mother is Cindy Breakspeare Damian Marley's step-mother is Rita Marley


Damian Marley's children:

Damian Marley's son is Elijah Marley


Damian Marley's siblings:

Damian Marley's half-sister is Imani Carole Damian Marley's half-sister is Cedella Marley Damian Marley's half-brother is Ziggy Marley Damian Marley's half-brother is Stephen Marley Damian Marley's half-brother is Robbie Marley Damian Marley's half-brother is Rohan Marley Damian Marley's half-sister is Karen Marley Damian Marley's half-brother is Julian Marley Damian Marley's half-brother is Ky-Mani Marley Damian Marley's half-sister is Makeda Marley Damian Marley's step-sister is Sharon Marley Damian Marley's step-sister is Stephanie Marley


Damian Marley's nieces and nephews:

Damian Marley's nephew is Abraham Marley Damian Marley's niece is Judah Marley Damian Marley's nephew is Gideon Marley Damian Marley's nephew is Zion Marley Damian Marley's niece is Selah Marley Damian Marley's nephew is Joshua Marley Damian Marley's nephew is John Marley Damian Marley's niece is Sarah Marley


Damian Marley's grandparents:

Damian Marley's grandfather was Norval Marley Damian Marley's grandmother is Cedella Marley


Damian Marley FameChain Links

Grammy Award Winners 2005 - The 47th

2005

Other people in this association:

President Bill Clinton 2005

Sir Rod Stewart CBE 2005

Prince 2005

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2001 - The 43rd

2001

Other people in this association:

Eric Clapton 2001

Lenny Kravitz 2001

Roger Daltrey CBE 2001

more...