How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Susannah Forbes
Susannah Forbes

Partners of 
Susannah Forbes

John Forbes

Married

1 child together

Susannah Forbes
Bio Details

Full name

Susannah Forbes

Maiden name

Susannah Morrison

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Friday 20 Dec 1680

Susannah Forbes

Susannah Forbes

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Friday 20 Dec 1680

Susannah Forbes Partner(s) Other Children

Susannah Forbes Children

George Forbes

born 1715, died 1794, age 79 (approx.)
with John Forbes

Trivia

Susannah Forbes Family

Susannah Forbes's children:

Susannah Forbes's son was George Forbes


Susannah Forbes's current partners:

Susannah Forbes's husband was John Forbes


Susannah Forbes's grandchildren:

Susannah Forbes's grandson was John Forbes


Susannah Forbes's great grandchildren:

Susannah Forbes's great grandson was Theodore Forbes   Susannah Forbes's great great granddaughter was Kitty Crombie Susannah Forbes's great great grandson was Alexander Forbes Susannah Forbes's great great grandson was Fraser Forbes   Susannah Forbes's 3x great granddaughter was Helen Crombie Susannah Forbes's 3x great grandson was John Crombie Susannah Forbes's 3x great granddaughter was Catherine Crombie Susannah Forbes's 3x great granddaughter was Annabella Crombie Susannah Forbes's 3x great granddaughter was Jane Littlejohn Susannah Forbes's 3x great grandson was Theodore Crombie Susannah Forbes's 3x great granddaughter was Johan Crombie Susannah Forbes's 3x great granddaughter was Margaret Crombie   Susannah Forbes's 4x great grandson was William Littlejohn Susannah Forbes's 4x great granddaughter was Ruth Gill   Susannah Forbes's 5x great granddaughter was Ruth Roche   Susannah Forbes's 6x great granddaughter is Mary Gunningham Susannah Forbes's 6x great granddaughter was Frances Shand Kydd Susannah Forbes's 6x great grandson was Edmund Roche   Susannah Forbes's 7x great granddaughter was Princess Diana Princess of Wales Susannah Forbes's 7x great grandson is Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer Susannah Forbes's 7x great granddaughter is Sarah McCorquodale Susannah Forbes's 7x great granddaughter is Cynthia Fellowes Susannah Forbes's 7x great grandson was John Spencer Susannah Forbes's 7x great granddaughter is Frances Stanley Susannah Forbes's 7x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Roche Susannah Forbes's 7x great grandson is Maurice Roche Susannah Forbes's 7x great grandson is Edmund Roche   Susannah Forbes's 8x great grandson is Prince William HRH The Duke Of Cambridge Susannah Forbes's 8x great grandson is HRH Prince Harry Of Wales Susannah Forbes's 8x great granddaughter is Laura Fellowes Mave Fellowes Susannah Forbes's 8x great granddaughter is Amelia Spencer Susannah Forbes's 8x great granddaughter is Emily McCorquodale Susannah Forbes's 8x great grandson is George McCorquodale Susannah Forbes's 8x great granddaughter is Celia McCorquodale Susannah Forbes's 8x great grandson is Alexander Fellowes Susannah Forbes's 8x great granddaughter is Eleanor Fellowes Susannah Forbes's 8x great granddaughter is Kitty Spencer Susannah Forbes's 8x great granddaughter is Eliza Spencer Susannah Forbes's 8x great grandson is Louis Spencer Susannah Forbes's 8x great grandson is Edmund Spencer Susannah Forbes's 8x great granddaughter is Lara Spencer Susannah Forbes's 8x great granddaughter is Charlotte Spencer Susannah Forbes's 8x great granddaughter is Arabella Roche Susannah Forbes's 8x great granddaughter is Eliza Roche   Susannah Forbes's 9x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Susannah Forbes's 9x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Susannah Forbes's in laws:

Susannah Forbes's daughter in law was Janet Forbes