How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Stephen Marley
Partner of 
Stephen Marley

Bob Marley's Son
Stephen Marley

Stephen Robert Nesta Marley

Age

46

Born

Thursday 20 Apr 1972

Stephen Marley
Bio Details

Full name

Stephen Robert Nesta Marley

Also known as

Ragga

Gender

Male

Age

46

Date of birth

Thursday 20 Apr 1972

Birth place

Wilmington, Deleware, US

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Music Producer

Grammy Awards

1988 - Best Reggae Recording - Conscious Party
1989 - Best Reggae Recording - One Bright Day
1997 - Best Reggae Album - Fallen Is Babylon
2007 - Best Reggae Album - Mind Control
2009 - Best Reggae Album - Mind Control Acoustic
2011 - Best Reggae Album - Revelation Pt1:Root of Life

Stephen Marley Siblings

Imani Carole

Half-sister

other parent: Cheryl Murray

Sharon Marley

Half-sister

other parent: Unknown

Cedella Marley

Sister

Ziggy Marley

Brother

Robbie Marley

Half-brother

other parent: Pat Williams

Rohan Marley

Half-brother

other parent: Janet Dunn

Karen Marley

Half-sister

other parent: Janet Bowen

Stephanie Marley

Half-sister

other parent: Ital

Julian Marley

Half-brother

other parent: Lucy Pounder

Ky-Mani Marley

Half-brother

other parent: Anita Belnavis

Damian Marley

Half-brother

other parent: Cindy Breakspeare

Makeda Marley

Half-sister

other parent: Yvette Chrichton

Partners of 
Stephen Marley

Trivia

Stephen Marley Family

Stephen Marley's parents:

Stephen Marley's father was Bob Marley Stephen Marley's mother is Rita Marley


Stephen Marley's siblings:

Stephen Marley's half-sister is Imani Carole Stephen Marley's half-sister is Sharon Marley Stephen Marley's sister is Cedella Marley Stephen Marley's brother is Ziggy Marley Stephen Marley's half-brother is Robbie Marley Stephen Marley's half-brother is Rohan Marley Stephen Marley's half-sister is Karen Marley Stephen Marley's half-sister is Stephanie Marley Stephen Marley's half-brother is Julian Marley Stephen Marley's half-brother is Ky-Mani Marley Stephen Marley's half-brother is Damian Marley Stephen Marley's half-sister is Makeda Marley


Stephen Marley's nieces and nephews:

Stephen Marley's niece is Donisha Marley Stephen Marley's nephew is Inglemar Marley Stephen Marley's nephew is Matthew Marley Stephen Marley's nephew is Peter-Shane Marley Stephen Marley's nephew is Abraham Marley Stephen Marley's niece is Judah Marley Stephen Marley's nephew is Gideon Marley Stephen Marley's nephew is Zion Marley Stephen Marley's niece is Selah Marley Stephen Marley's nephew is Joshua Marley Stephen Marley's nephew is John Marley Stephen Marley's niece is Sarah Marley Stephen Marley's nephew is Elijah Marley


Stephen Marley's grandparents:

Stephen Marley's grandfather was Norval Marley Stephen Marley's grandmother is Cedella Marley


Stephen Marley FameChain Links

Grammy Award Winners 1997 - The 39th

1997

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney 1997

George Harrison 1997

Sir Ringo Starr 1997

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1989 - The 31st

1989

Other people in this association:

George Michael 1989

Robin Williams 1989

Will Smith 1989

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1988 - The 30th

1988

Other people in this association:

George Michael 1988

Robin Williams 1988

Paul Simon 1988

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2011 - The 53rd

2011

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney 2011

Rihanna 2011

Lady Gaga 2011

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2009 - The 51st

2009

Other people in this association:

Dean Martin

Bruce Springsteen 2009

Kanye West 2009

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2007 - The 49th

2007

Other people in this association:

Madonna 2007

Justin Timberlake 2007

Stevie Wonder 2007

more...