How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Janet Forbes
Janet Forbes

Partners of 
Janet Forbes

George Forbes

Married

1 child together

Janet Forbes Bio Details

Full name

Janet Forbes

Maiden name

Janet Keith

Gender

Female

Age

41 (approx.)

Date of birth

1722

Date of death:

1763

Janet Forbes

Janet Forbes

Age

41 (approx.)

Born

1722

Died

1763

Janet Forbes Partner(s) Other Children

Janet Forbes Children

John Forbes

born 1758, died 1824, age 66 (approx.)
with George Forbes

Janet Forbes Family

Janet Forbes's children:

Janet Forbes's son was John Forbes


Janet Forbes's current partners:

Janet Forbes's husband was George Forbes


Janet Forbes's grandchildren:

Janet Forbes's grandson was Theodore Forbes


Janet Forbes's great grandchildren:

Janet Forbes's great granddaughter was Kitty Crombie Janet Forbes's great grandson was Alexander Forbes Janet Forbes's great grandson was Fraser Forbes   Janet Forbes's great great granddaughter was Helen Crombie Janet Forbes's great great grandson was John Crombie Janet Forbes's great great granddaughter was Catherine Crombie Janet Forbes's great great granddaughter was Annabella Crombie Janet Forbes's great great granddaughter was Jane Littlejohn Janet Forbes's great great grandson was Theodore Crombie Janet Forbes's great great granddaughter was Johan Crombie Janet Forbes's great great granddaughter was Margaret Crombie   Janet Forbes's 3x great grandson was William Littlejohn Janet Forbes's 3x great granddaughter was Ruth Gill   Janet Forbes's 4x great granddaughter was Ruth Roche   Janet Forbes's 5x great granddaughter is Mary Gunningham Janet Forbes's 5x great granddaughter was Frances Shand Kydd Janet Forbes's 5x great grandson was Edmund Roche   Janet Forbes's 6x great granddaughter was Princess Diana Princess of Wales Janet Forbes's 6x great grandson is Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer Janet Forbes's 6x great granddaughter is Sarah McCorquodale Janet Forbes's 6x great granddaughter is Cynthia Fellowes Janet Forbes's 6x great grandson was John Spencer Janet Forbes's 6x great granddaughter is Frances Stanley Janet Forbes's 6x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Roche Janet Forbes's 6x great grandson is Maurice Roche Janet Forbes's 6x great grandson is Edmund Roche   Janet Forbes's 7x great grandson is Prince William HRH The Duke Of Cambridge Janet Forbes's 7x great grandson is HRH Prince Harry Of Wales Janet Forbes's 7x great granddaughter is Laura Fellowes Mave Fellowes Janet Forbes's 7x great granddaughter is Amelia Spencer Janet Forbes's 7x great granddaughter is Emily McCorquodale Janet Forbes's 7x great grandson is George McCorquodale Janet Forbes's 7x great granddaughter is Celia McCorquodale Janet Forbes's 7x great grandson is Alexander Fellowes Janet Forbes's 7x great granddaughter is Eleanor Fellowes Janet Forbes's 7x great granddaughter is Kitty Spencer Janet Forbes's 7x great granddaughter is Eliza Spencer Janet Forbes's 7x great grandson is Louis Spencer Janet Forbes's 7x great grandson is Edmund Spencer Janet Forbes's 7x great granddaughter is Lara Spencer Janet Forbes's 7x great granddaughter is Charlotte Spencer Janet Forbes's 7x great granddaughter is Arabella Roche Janet Forbes's 7x great granddaughter is Eliza Roche   Janet Forbes's 8x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Janet Forbes's 8x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Janet Forbes's in laws:

Janet Forbes's father in law was John Forbes Janet Forbes's mother in law was Susannah Forbes Janet Forbes's daughter in law was Catherine Forbes