How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Catherine Forbes
Catherine Forbes

Partners of 
Catherine Forbes

John Forbes

Married

1 child together

Catherine Forbes Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Forbes

Maiden name

Catherine Morison

Gender

Female

Age

70 (approx.)

Date of birth

1762

Date of death:

5 Jan 1832

Catherine Forbes

Catherine Forbes

Age

70 (approx.)

Born

1762

Died

5 Jan 1832

Catherine Forbes Partner(s) Other Children

Catherine Forbes Children

Theodore Forbes

born 1788, died 1820, age 32 (approx.)
with John Forbes

Catherine Forbes Family

Catherine Forbes's parents:

Catherine Forbes's father was Alexander Morison Catherine Forbes's mother was Catherine Morison


Catherine Forbes's children:

Catherine Forbes's son was Theodore Forbes


Catherine Forbes's current partners:

Catherine Forbes's husband was John Forbes


Catherine Forbes's grandparents:

Catherine Forbes's grandfather was John Duff Catherine Forbes's grandmother was Helen Duff


Catherine Forbes's grandchildren:

Catherine Forbes's granddaughter was Kitty Crombie Catherine Forbes's grandson was Alexander Forbes Catherine Forbes's grandson was Fraser Forbes


Catherine Forbes's great grandchildren:

Catherine Forbes's great granddaughter was Helen Crombie Catherine Forbes's great grandson was John Crombie Catherine Forbes's great granddaughter was Catherine Crombie Catherine Forbes's great granddaughter was Annabella Crombie Catherine Forbes's great granddaughter was Jane Littlejohn Catherine Forbes's great grandson was Theodore Crombie Catherine Forbes's great granddaughter was Johan Crombie Catherine Forbes's great granddaughter was Margaret Crombie   Catherine Forbes's great great grandson was William Littlejohn Catherine Forbes's great great granddaughter was Ruth Gill   Catherine Forbes's 3x great granddaughter was Ruth Roche   Catherine Forbes's 4x great granddaughter is Mary Gunningham Catherine Forbes's 4x great granddaughter was Frances Shand Kydd Catherine Forbes's 4x great grandson was Edmund Roche   Catherine Forbes's 5x great granddaughter was Princess Diana Princess of Wales Catherine Forbes's 5x great grandson is Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer Catherine Forbes's 5x great granddaughter is Sarah McCorquodale Catherine Forbes's 5x great granddaughter is Cynthia Fellowes Catherine Forbes's 5x great grandson was John Spencer Catherine Forbes's 5x great granddaughter is Frances Stanley Catherine Forbes's 5x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Roche Catherine Forbes's 5x great grandson is Maurice Roche Catherine Forbes's 5x great grandson is Edmund Roche   Catherine Forbes's 6x great grandson is Prince William HRH The Duke Of Cambridge Catherine Forbes's 6x great grandson is HRH Prince Harry Of Wales Catherine Forbes's 6x great granddaughter is Laura Fellowes Mave Fellowes Catherine Forbes's 6x great granddaughter is Amelia Spencer Catherine Forbes's 6x great granddaughter is Emily McCorquodale Catherine Forbes's 6x great grandson is George McCorquodale Catherine Forbes's 6x great granddaughter is Celia McCorquodale Catherine Forbes's 6x great grandson is Alexander Fellowes Catherine Forbes's 6x great granddaughter is Eleanor Fellowes Catherine Forbes's 6x great granddaughter is Kitty Spencer Catherine Forbes's 6x great granddaughter is Eliza Spencer Catherine Forbes's 6x great grandson is Louis Spencer Catherine Forbes's 6x great grandson is Edmund Spencer Catherine Forbes's 6x great granddaughter is Lara Spencer Catherine Forbes's 6x great granddaughter is Charlotte Spencer Catherine Forbes's 6x great granddaughter is Arabella Roche Catherine Forbes's 6x great granddaughter is Eliza Roche   Catherine Forbes's 7x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Catherine Forbes's 7x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Catherine Forbes's in laws:

Catherine Forbes's father in law was George Forbes Catherine Forbes's mother in law was Janet Forbes Catherine Forbes's grandfather in law was John Forbes Catherine Forbes's grandmother in law was Susannah Forbes Catherine Forbes's daughter in law was Eliza Forbes