How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


John Forbes
Partner of 
John Forbes

John Forbes

John Forbes

Age

66 (approx.)

Born

1758

Died

6 Dec 1824

John Forbes
Bio Details

Full name

John Forbes

Also known as

John Forbes 5th Of Boyndlie

Gender

Male

Age

66 (approx.)

Date of birth

1758

Date of death:

6 Dec 1824

Partners of 
John Forbes

Catherine Forbes

Married

1 child together

John Forbes Children

Theodore Forbes

born 1788, died 1820, age 32 (approx.)
with Catherine Forbes

John Forbes Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

John Forbes Family

John Forbes's parents:

John Forbes's father was George Forbes John Forbes's mother was Janet Forbes


John Forbes's children:

John Forbes's son was Theodore Forbes


John Forbes's current partners:

John Forbes's wife was Catherine Forbes


John Forbes's grandparents:

John Forbes's grandfather was John Forbes John Forbes's grandmother was Susannah Forbes


John Forbes's grandchildren:

John Forbes's granddaughter was Kitty Crombie John Forbes's grandson was Alexander Forbes John Forbes's grandson was Fraser Forbes


John Forbes's great grandchildren:

John Forbes's great granddaughter was Helen Crombie John Forbes's great grandson was John Crombie John Forbes's great granddaughter was Catherine Crombie John Forbes's great granddaughter was Annabella Crombie John Forbes's great granddaughter was Jane Littlejohn John Forbes's great grandson was Theodore Crombie John Forbes's great granddaughter was Johan Crombie John Forbes's great granddaughter was Margaret Crombie   John Forbes's great great grandson was William Littlejohn John Forbes's great great granddaughter was Ruth Gill   John Forbes's 3x great granddaughter was Ruth Roche   John Forbes's 4x great granddaughter is Mary Gunningham John Forbes's 4x great granddaughter was Frances Shand Kydd John Forbes's 4x great grandson was Edmund Roche   John Forbes's 5x great granddaughter was Princess Diana Princess of Wales John Forbes's 5x great grandson is Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer John Forbes's 5x great granddaughter is Sarah McCorquodale John Forbes's 5x great granddaughter is Cynthia Fellowes John Forbes's 5x great grandson was John Spencer John Forbes's 5x great granddaughter is Frances Stanley John Forbes's 5x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Roche John Forbes's 5x great grandson is Maurice Roche John Forbes's 5x great grandson is Edmund Roche   John Forbes's 6x great grandson is Prince William HRH The Duke Of Cambridge John Forbes's 6x great grandson is HRH Prince Harry Of Wales John Forbes's 6x great granddaughter is Laura Fellowes Mave Fellowes John Forbes's 6x great granddaughter is Amelia Spencer John Forbes's 6x great granddaughter is Emily McCorquodale John Forbes's 6x great grandson is George McCorquodale John Forbes's 6x great granddaughter is Celia McCorquodale John Forbes's 6x great grandson is Alexander Fellowes John Forbes's 6x great granddaughter is Eleanor Fellowes John Forbes's 6x great granddaughter is Kitty Spencer John Forbes's 6x great granddaughter is Eliza Spencer John Forbes's 6x great grandson is Louis Spencer John Forbes's 6x great grandson is Edmund Spencer John Forbes's 6x great granddaughter is Lara Spencer John Forbes's 6x great granddaughter is Charlotte Spencer John Forbes's 6x great granddaughter is Arabella Roche John Forbes's 6x great granddaughter is Eliza Roche   John Forbes's 7x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge John Forbes's 7x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


John Forbes's in laws:

John Forbes's father in law was Alexander Morison John Forbes's mother in law was Catherine Morison John Forbes's grandfather in law was John Duff John Forbes's grandmother in law was Helen Duff John Forbes's daughter in law was Eliza Forbes