How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Greta Scacchi
Greta Scacchi

Partners of 
Greta Scacchi

Carlo Mantegazza

Married

1 child together

1998 (bef.)

Vincent D'Onofrio

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began 1988
until 1992

Tim Finn

Relationship

relationship began 1983
until 1989

Greta Scacchi Bio Details

Full name

Margareta Scacchi

Also known as

Greta Gracco

Gender

Female

Age

57

Date of birth

18 Feb 1960

Birth place

Milan, Italy

Greta Scacchi Siblings

Paolo Scacchi

Brother

Tom Scacchi

Brother

Italian-Australian Actress
Greta Scacchi

Margareta Scacchi

Age

57

Born

18 Feb 1960

Greta Scacchi Partner(s) Other Children

Greta Scacchi Children

Leila George

born 1992, age 25
with Vincent D'Onofrio

Actress daughter of Greta Scacchi & Vincent D'Onofrio

Mateo Mantegazza

born 1998, age 19 (approx.)
with Carlo Mantegazza

Greta Scacchi Family

Greta Scacchi's parents:

Greta Scacchi's step-father was Emeritus Professor Giovanni Carsaniga Greta Scacchi's father is Luca Scacchi Gracco Greta Scacchi's mother is Pamela Carsaniga


Greta Scacchi's children:

Greta Scacchi's daughter is Leila George Greta Scacchi's son is Mateo Mantegazza


Greta Scacchi's current partners:

Greta Scacchi's husband is Carlo Mantegazza


Greta Scacchi's former partners:

Greta Scacchi had a relationship with Vincent D'Onofrio Greta Scacchi had a relationship with Tim Finn


Greta Scacchi's siblings:

Greta Scacchi's brother is Paolo Scacchi Greta Scacchi's brother is Tom Scacchi


Greta Scacchi's grandparents:

Greta Scacchi's grandfather is Baron Giuseppe Scacchi Greta Scacchi's grandmother is Baroness Emilia Ruegg


Greta Scacchi's step-grandparents:

Greta Scacchi's step-grandfather is Arnaldo Camillo Carsaniga Greta Scacchi's step-grandmother is Annamaria Carsaniga


Greta Scacchi's uncles and aunts:

Greta Scacchi's aunt is Delores Scacchi


Greta Scacchi's cousins:

Greta Scacchi's cousin is Carlo Mantegazza


Greta Scacchi's first cousins once removed:

Greta Scacchi's first cousin once removed is Mateo Mantegazza


Greta Scacchi's in laws:

Greta Scacchi's father in law is Gioono Mantegazza Greta Scacchi's mother in law is Delores Scacchi Greta Scacchi's grandfather in law is Baron Giuseppe Scacchi Greta Scacchi's grandmother in law is Baroness Emilia Ruegg Greta Scacchi's husband Carlo Mantegazza's uncle in law is Luca Scacchi Gracco