How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Rita Marley
Rita Marley

Partners of 
Rita Marley

Bob Marley

Married

3 children together

10 Feb 1966

Ital

Relationship

1 child together

Unknown

Relationship

1 child together

Rita Marley
Bio Details

Full name

Alpharita Constantina Marley

Maiden name

Rita Anderson

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

Thursday 25 Jul 1946

Occupations

Singer

Bob Marley's Wife and backing singer
Rita Marley

Alpharita Constantina Marley

Age

71

Born

Thursday 25 Jul 1946

Rita Marley Partner(s) Other Children

Rita Marley Children

Sharon Marley

born 1964, age 52
with Unknown

Rita Marley's Daughter

Cedella Marley

born 1967, age 50
with Bob Marley

Bob Marley' Daughter

Ziggy Marley

born 1968, age 48
with Bob Marley

Bob Marley's Son

Stephen Marley

born 1972, age 45
with Bob Marley

Bob Marley's Son

Stephanie Marley

born 1974, age 43
with Ital

Rita Marley's Daughter

Imani Carole

born 1963, age 54
step-child with Bob Marley

Robbie Marley

born 1972, age 45
step-child with Bob Marley

Bob Marley's Son

Rohan Marley

born 1972, age 45
step-child with Bob Marley

Bob Marley's Son

Karen Marley

born 1973, age 44 (approx.)
step-child with Bob Marley

Bob Marley' Daughter

Julian Marley

born 1975, age 42
step-child with Bob Marley

Bob Marley's Son

Ky-Mani Marley

born 1976, age 41
step-child with Bob Marley

Bob Marley's Son

Damian Marley

born 1978, age 39
step-child with Bob Marley

Bob Marley's Son

Makeda Marley

born 1981, age 36
step-child with Bob Marley

Bob Marley's Daughter

Trivia

Rita Marley Family

Rita Marley's children:

Rita Marley's daughter is Sharon Marley Rita Marley's daughter is Cedella Marley Rita Marley's son is Ziggy Marley Rita Marley's son is Stephen Marley Rita Marley's daughter is Stephanie Marley Rita Marley's step-daughter is Imani Carole Rita Marley's step-son is Robbie Marley Rita Marley's step-son is Rohan Marley Rita Marley's step-daughter is Karen Marley Rita Marley's step-son is Julian Marley Rita Marley's step-son is Ky-Mani Marley Rita Marley's step-son is Damian Marley Rita Marley's step-daughter is Makeda Marley


Rita Marley's current partners:

Rita Marley's husband was Bob Marley Rita Marley has a relationship with Ital


Rita Marley's grandchildren:

Rita Marley's granddaughter is Donisha Marley Rita Marley's grandson is Inglemar Marley Rita Marley's grandson is Matthew Marley Rita Marley's grandson is Peter-Shane Marley Rita Marley's grandson is Abraham Marley Rita Marley's granddaughter is Judah Marley Rita Marley's grandson is Gideon Marley


Rita Marley's in laws:

Rita Marley's father in law was Norval Marley Rita Marley's mother in law is Cedella Marley Rita Marley's daughter in law is Orly Marley