How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Catherine Crombie
Catherine Crombie

Partners of 
Catherine Crombie

John Crombie

Married

1 child together

Catherine Crombie
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Crombie

Maiden name

Catherine harvey

Gender

Female

Catherine Crombie

Catherine Crombie

Catherine Crombie Partner(s) Other Children

Catherine Crombie Children

James Crombie

born 1810, died 1878, age 68
with John Crombie

Trivia

Catherine Crombie Family

Catherine Crombie's children:

Catherine Crombie's son was James Crombie


Catherine Crombie's current partners:

Catherine Crombie's husband is John Crombie


Catherine Crombie's grandchildren:

Catherine Crombie's granddaughter was Helen Crombie Catherine Crombie's grandson was John Crombie Catherine Crombie's granddaughter was Catherine Crombie Catherine Crombie's granddaughter was Annabella Crombie Catherine Crombie's granddaughter was Jane Littlejohn Catherine Crombie's grandson was Theodore Crombie Catherine Crombie's granddaughter was Johan Crombie Catherine Crombie's granddaughter was Margaret Crombie


Catherine Crombie's great grandchildren:

Catherine Crombie's great grandson was William Littlejohn Catherine Crombie's great granddaughter was Ruth Gill   Catherine Crombie's great great granddaughter was Ruth Roche   Catherine Crombie's 3x great granddaughter is Mary Gunningham Catherine Crombie's 3x great granddaughter was Frances Shand Kydd Catherine Crombie's 3x great grandson was Edmund Roche   Catherine Crombie's 4x great granddaughter was Princess Diana Princess of Wales Catherine Crombie's 4x great grandson is Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer Catherine Crombie's 4x great granddaughter is Sarah McCorquodale Catherine Crombie's 4x great granddaughter is Cynthia Fellowes Catherine Crombie's 4x great grandson was John Spencer Catherine Crombie's 4x great granddaughter is Frances Stanley Catherine Crombie's 4x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Roche Catherine Crombie's 4x great grandson is Maurice Roche Catherine Crombie's 4x great grandson is Edmund Roche   Catherine Crombie's 5x great grandson is Prince William HRH The Duke Of Cambridge Catherine Crombie's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince Harry Of Wales Catherine Crombie's 5x great granddaughter is Laura Fellowes Mave Fellowes Catherine Crombie's 5x great granddaughter is Amelia Spencer Catherine Crombie's 5x great granddaughter is Emily McCorquodale Catherine Crombie's 5x great grandson is George McCorquodale Catherine Crombie's 5x great granddaughter is Celia McCorquodale Catherine Crombie's 5x great grandson is Alexander Fellowes Catherine Crombie's 5x great granddaughter is Eleanor Fellowes Catherine Crombie's 5x great granddaughter is Kitty Spencer Catherine Crombie's 5x great granddaughter is Eliza Spencer Catherine Crombie's 5x great grandson is Louis Spencer Catherine Crombie's 5x great grandson is Edmund Spencer Catherine Crombie's 5x great granddaughter is Lara Spencer Catherine Crombie's 5x great granddaughter is Charlotte Spencer Catherine Crombie's 5x great granddaughter is Arabella Roche Catherine Crombie's 5x great granddaughter is Eliza Roche   Catherine Crombie's 6x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Catherine Crombie's 6x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Catherine Crombie's in laws:

Catherine Crombie's daughter in law was Kitty Crombie