How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Kitty Crombie
Kitty Crombie

Partners of 
Kitty Crombie

James Crombie

Married

8 children together

30 Mar 1837

Kitty Crombie Bio Details

Full name

Katharine Scott Crombie

Maiden name

Katharine Scott Forbes

Gender

Female

Age

80

Date of birth

1 Dec 1812

Birth place

Mocha, Yemen

Date of death:

10 Apr 1893

Place of death

Aberdeen, Scotland, UK

Kitty Crombie Siblings

Alexander Forbes

Brother

Fraser Forbes

Brother

Kitty Crombie

Katharine Scott Crombie

Age

80

Born

1 Dec 1812

Died

10 Apr 1893

Kitty Crombie Partner(s) Other Children

Kitty Crombie Children

Helen Crombie

born 1838, age 110 (presumed dead)
with James Crombie

John Crombie

born 1839, died 1898, age 59
with James Crombie

Catherine Crombie

born 1840, died 1905, age 65
with James Crombie

Annabella Crombie

born 1842, died 1878, age 35 (approx.)
with James Crombie

Jane Littlejohn

born 1843, died 1917, age 74
with James Crombie

Theodore Crombie

born 1845, age 110 (presumed dead)
with James Crombie

Johan Crombie

born 1847, age 110 (presumed dead)
with James Crombie

Margaret Crombie

born 1849, died 1926, age 76 (approx.)
with James Crombie

Kitty Crombie Family

Kitty Crombie's parents:

Kitty Crombie's father was Theodore Forbes Kitty Crombie's mother was Eliza Forbes


Kitty Crombie's children:

Kitty Crombie's daughter was Helen Crombie Kitty Crombie's son was John Crombie Kitty Crombie's daughter was Catherine Crombie Kitty Crombie's daughter was Annabella Crombie Kitty Crombie's daughter was Jane Littlejohn Kitty Crombie's son was Theodore Crombie Kitty Crombie's daughter was Johan Crombie Kitty Crombie's daughter was Margaret Crombie


Kitty Crombie's current partners:

Kitty Crombie's husband was James Crombie


Kitty Crombie's siblings:

Kitty Crombie's brother was Alexander Forbes Kitty Crombie's brother was Fraser Forbes


Kitty Crombie's grandparents:

Kitty Crombie's grandfather is Jacob Kewark Kitty Crombie's grandfather was John Forbes Kitty Crombie's grandmother was Catherine Forbes


Kitty Crombie's great grandparents:

Kitty Crombie's great grandfather was Alexander Morison Kitty Crombie's great grandmother was Catherine Morison Kitty Crombie's great grandfather was George Forbes Kitty Crombie's great grandmother was Janet Forbes   Kitty Crombie's great great grandfather was John Duff Kitty Crombie's great great grandmother was Helen Duff Kitty Crombie's great great grandfather was John Forbes Kitty Crombie's great great grandmother was Susannah Forbes


Kitty Crombie's grandchildren:

Kitty Crombie's grandson was William Littlejohn Kitty Crombie's granddaughter was Ruth Gill


Kitty Crombie's great grandchildren:

Kitty Crombie's great granddaughter was Ruth Roche   Kitty Crombie's great great granddaughter is Mary Gunningham Kitty Crombie's great great granddaughter was Frances Shand Kydd Kitty Crombie's great great grandson was Edmund Roche   Kitty Crombie's 3x great granddaughter was Princess Diana Princess of Wales Kitty Crombie's 3x great grandson is Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer Kitty Crombie's 3x great granddaughter is Sarah McCorquodale Kitty Crombie's 3x great granddaughter is Cynthia Fellowes Kitty Crombie's 3x great grandson was John Spencer Kitty Crombie's 3x great granddaughter is Frances Stanley Kitty Crombie's 3x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Roche Kitty Crombie's 3x great grandson is Maurice Roche Kitty Crombie's 3x great grandson is Edmund Roche   Kitty Crombie's 4x great grandson is Prince William HRH The Duke Of Cambridge Kitty Crombie's 4x great grandson is HRH Prince Harry Of Wales Kitty Crombie's 4x great granddaughter is Laura Fellowes Mave Fellowes Kitty Crombie's 4x great granddaughter is Amelia Spencer Kitty Crombie's 4x great granddaughter is Emily McCorquodale Kitty Crombie's 4x great grandson is George McCorquodale Kitty Crombie's 4x great granddaughter is Celia McCorquodale Kitty Crombie's 4x great grandson is Alexander Fellowes Kitty Crombie's 4x great granddaughter is Eleanor Fellowes Kitty Crombie's 4x great granddaughter is Kitty Spencer Kitty Crombie's 4x great granddaughter is Eliza Spencer Kitty Crombie's 4x great grandson is Louis Spencer Kitty Crombie's 4x great grandson is Edmund Spencer Kitty Crombie's 4x great granddaughter is Lara Spencer Kitty Crombie's 4x great granddaughter is Charlotte Spencer Kitty Crombie's 4x great granddaughter is Arabella Roche Kitty Crombie's 4x great granddaughter is Eliza Roche   Kitty Crombie's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Kitty Crombie's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Kitty Crombie's in laws:

Kitty Crombie's father in law is John Crombie Kitty Crombie's mother in law is Catherine Crombie Kitty Crombie's son in law was David Littlejohn