How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Jane Littlejohn
Jane Littlejohn

Partners of 
Jane Littlejohn

David Littlejohn

Married

2 children together

29 Aug 1872

Jane Littlejohn Bio Details

Full name

Jane Littlejohn

Maiden name

Jane Crombie

Gender

Female

Age

74

Date of birth

8 Jan 1843

Date of death:

19 Sep 1917

Jane Littlejohn Siblings

Helen Crombie

Sister

John Crombie

Brother

Catherine Crombie

Sister

Annabella Crombie

Sister

Theodore Crombie

Brother

Johan Crombie

Sister

Margaret Crombie

Sister

Jane Littlejohn

Jane Littlejohn

Age

74

Born

8 Jan 1843

Died

19 Sep 1917

Jane Littlejohn Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Littlejohn Children

William Littlejohn

born 1875, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with David Littlejohn

Ruth Gill

born 1879, died 1964, age 84 (approx.)
with David Littlejohn

Jane Littlejohn Family

Jane Littlejohn's parents:

Jane Littlejohn's father was James Crombie Jane Littlejohn's mother was Kitty Crombie


Jane Littlejohn's children:

Jane Littlejohn's son was William Littlejohn Jane Littlejohn's daughter was Ruth Gill


Jane Littlejohn's current partners:

Jane Littlejohn's husband was David Littlejohn


Jane Littlejohn's siblings:

Jane Littlejohn's sister was Helen Crombie Jane Littlejohn's brother was John Crombie Jane Littlejohn's sister was Catherine Crombie Jane Littlejohn's sister was Annabella Crombie Jane Littlejohn's brother was Theodore Crombie Jane Littlejohn's sister was Johan Crombie Jane Littlejohn's sister was Margaret Crombie


Jane Littlejohn's grandparents:

Jane Littlejohn's grandfather was Theodore Forbes Jane Littlejohn's grandmother was Eliza Forbes Jane Littlejohn's grandfather is John Crombie Jane Littlejohn's grandmother is Catherine Crombie


Jane Littlejohn's great grandparents:

Jane Littlejohn's great grandfather is Jacob Kewark Jane Littlejohn's great grandfather was John Forbes Jane Littlejohn's great grandmother was Catherine Forbes   Jane Littlejohn's great great grandfather was Alexander Morison Jane Littlejohn's great great grandmother was Catherine Morison Jane Littlejohn's great great grandfather was George Forbes Jane Littlejohn's great great grandmother was Janet Forbes   Jane Littlejohn's 3x great grandfather was John Duff Jane Littlejohn's 3x great grandmother was Helen Duff Jane Littlejohn's 3x great grandfather was John Forbes Jane Littlejohn's 3x great grandmother was Susannah Forbes


Jane Littlejohn's grandchildren:

Jane Littlejohn's granddaughter was Ruth Roche


Jane Littlejohn's great grandchildren:

Jane Littlejohn's great granddaughter is Mary Gunningham Jane Littlejohn's great granddaughter was Frances Shand Kydd Jane Littlejohn's great grandson was Edmund Roche   Jane Littlejohn's great great granddaughter was Princess Diana Princess of Wales Jane Littlejohn's great great grandson is Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer Jane Littlejohn's great great granddaughter is Sarah McCorquodale Jane Littlejohn's great great granddaughter is Cynthia Fellowes Jane Littlejohn's great great grandson was John Spencer Jane Littlejohn's great great granddaughter is Frances Stanley Jane Littlejohn's great great granddaughter was Elizabeth Roche Jane Littlejohn's great great grandson is Maurice Roche Jane Littlejohn's great great grandson is Edmund Roche   Jane Littlejohn's 3x great grandson is Prince William HRH The Duke Of Cambridge Jane Littlejohn's 3x great grandson is HRH Prince Harry Of Wales Jane Littlejohn's 3x great granddaughter is Laura Fellowes Mave Fellowes Jane Littlejohn's 3x great granddaughter is Amelia Spencer Jane Littlejohn's 3x great granddaughter is Emily McCorquodale Jane Littlejohn's 3x great grandson is George McCorquodale Jane Littlejohn's 3x great granddaughter is Celia McCorquodale Jane Littlejohn's 3x great grandson is Alexander Fellowes Jane Littlejohn's 3x great granddaughter is Eleanor Fellowes Jane Littlejohn's 3x great granddaughter is Kitty Spencer Jane Littlejohn's 3x great granddaughter is Eliza Spencer Jane Littlejohn's 3x great grandson is Louis Spencer Jane Littlejohn's 3x great grandson is Edmund Spencer Jane Littlejohn's 3x great granddaughter is Lara Spencer Jane Littlejohn's 3x great granddaughter is Charlotte Spencer Jane Littlejohn's 3x great granddaughter is Arabella Roche Jane Littlejohn's 3x great granddaughter is Eliza Roche   Jane Littlejohn's 4x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Jane Littlejohn's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Jane Littlejohn's uncles and aunts:

Jane Littlejohn's uncle was Alexander Forbes Jane Littlejohn's uncle was Fraser Forbes


Jane Littlejohn's in laws:

Jane Littlejohn's son in law was William Gill