How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ruth Gill
Ruth Gill

Partners of 
Ruth Gill

William Gill

Married

1 child together

Ruth Gill Bio Details

Full name

Ruth Gill

Maiden name

Ruth Littlejohn

Gender

Female

Age

84 (approx.)

Date of birth

4 Dec 1879

Birth place

Woodside, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, UK

Date of death:

1964

Ruth Gill Siblings

William Littlejohn

Brother

Ruth Gill

Ruth Gill

Age

84 (approx.)

Born

4 Dec 1879

Died

1964

Ruth Gill Partner(s) Other Children

Ruth Gill Children

Ruth Roche

born 1908, died 1993, age 85 (approx.)
with William Gill

Ruth Gill Family

Ruth Gill's parents:

Ruth Gill's father was David Littlejohn Ruth Gill's mother was Jane Littlejohn


Ruth Gill's children:

Ruth Gill's daughter was Ruth Roche


Ruth Gill's current partners:

Ruth Gill's husband was William Gill


Ruth Gill's siblings:

Ruth Gill's brother was William Littlejohn


Ruth Gill's grandparents:

Ruth Gill's grandfather was James Crombie Ruth Gill's grandmother was Kitty Crombie


Ruth Gill's great grandparents:

Ruth Gill's great grandfather was Theodore Forbes Ruth Gill's great grandmother was Eliza Forbes Ruth Gill's great grandfather is John Crombie Ruth Gill's great grandmother is Catherine Crombie   Ruth Gill's great great grandfather is Jacob Kewark Ruth Gill's great great grandfather was John Forbes Ruth Gill's great great grandmother was Catherine Forbes   Ruth Gill's 3x great grandfather was Alexander Morison Ruth Gill's 3x great grandmother was Catherine Morison Ruth Gill's 3x great grandfather was George Forbes Ruth Gill's 3x great grandmother was Janet Forbes   Ruth Gill's 4x great grandfather was John Duff Ruth Gill's 4x great grandmother was Helen Duff Ruth Gill's 4x great grandfather was John Forbes Ruth Gill's 4x great grandmother was Susannah Forbes


Ruth Gill's grandchildren:

Ruth Gill's granddaughter is Mary Gunningham Ruth Gill's granddaughter was Frances Shand Kydd Ruth Gill's grandson was Edmund Roche


Ruth Gill's great grandchildren:

Ruth Gill's great granddaughter was Princess Diana Princess of Wales Ruth Gill's great grandson is Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer Ruth Gill's great granddaughter is Sarah McCorquodale Ruth Gill's great granddaughter is Cynthia Fellowes Ruth Gill's great grandson was John Spencer Ruth Gill's great granddaughter is Frances Stanley Ruth Gill's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Roche Ruth Gill's great grandson is Maurice Roche Ruth Gill's great grandson is Edmund Roche   Ruth Gill's great great grandson is Prince William HRH The Duke Of Cambridge Ruth Gill's great great grandson is HRH Prince Harry Of Wales Ruth Gill's great great granddaughter is Laura Fellowes Mave Fellowes Ruth Gill's great great granddaughter is Amelia Spencer Ruth Gill's great great granddaughter is Emily McCorquodale Ruth Gill's great great grandson is George McCorquodale Ruth Gill's great great granddaughter is Celia McCorquodale Ruth Gill's great great grandson is Alexander Fellowes Ruth Gill's great great granddaughter is Eleanor Fellowes Ruth Gill's great great granddaughter is Kitty Spencer Ruth Gill's great great granddaughter is Eliza Spencer Ruth Gill's great great grandson is Louis Spencer Ruth Gill's great great grandson is Edmund Spencer Ruth Gill's great great granddaughter is Lara Spencer Ruth Gill's great great granddaughter is Charlotte Spencer Ruth Gill's great great granddaughter is Arabella Roche Ruth Gill's great great granddaughter is Eliza Roche   Ruth Gill's 3x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Ruth Gill's 3x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Ruth Gill's uncles and aunts:

Ruth Gill's aunt was Helen Crombie Ruth Gill's uncle was John Crombie Ruth Gill's aunt was Catherine Crombie Ruth Gill's aunt was Annabella Crombie Ruth Gill's uncle was Theodore Crombie Ruth Gill's aunt was Johan Crombie Ruth Gill's aunt was Margaret Crombie


Ruth Gill's great uncles and aunts:

Ruth Gill's great uncle was Alexander Forbes Ruth Gill's great uncle was Fraser Forbes


Ruth Gill's in laws:

Ruth Gill's son in law was Edmund Roche