How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Cynthia Cary
Cynthia Cary

Partners of 
Cynthia Cary

Guy Cary

Married

2 Aug 1922

Arthur Burden

Married

10 Jun 1906

Cynthia Cary
Bio Details

Full name

Cynthia Cary

Maiden name

Cynthia Roche

Also known as

Cynthia Burden

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

Thursday 10 Apr 1884

Date of death:

8 Dec 1966

Cynthia Cary Siblings

Eileen Roche

Sister

Edmund Roche

Brother

Francis Roche

Brother

Cynthia Cary

Cynthia Cary

Age

82

Born

Thursday 10 Apr 1884

Died

8 Dec 1966

Trivia

Cynthia Cary Family

Cynthia Cary's parents:

Cynthia Cary's father was James Roche Cynthia Cary's mother was Fanny Roche


Cynthia Cary's former step-parents:

Cynthia Cary's former step-father is Aurel Batonyi


Cynthia Cary's current partners:

Cynthia Cary's husband was Guy Cary Cynthia Cary's husband was Arthur Burden


Cynthia Cary's siblings:

Cynthia Cary's sister was Eileen Roche Cynthia Cary's brother was Edmund Roche Cynthia Cary's brother was Francis Roche


Cynthia Cary's nieces and nephews:

Cynthia Cary's niece is Mary Gunningham Cynthia Cary's niece was Frances Shand Kydd Cynthia Cary's nephew was Edmund Roche


Cynthia Cary's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Cynthia Cary's great niece was Princess Diana Princess of Wales Cynthia Cary's great nephew is Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer Cynthia Cary's great niece is Sarah McCorquodale Cynthia Cary's great niece is Cynthia Fellowes Cynthia Cary's great nephew was John Spencer Cynthia Cary's great niece is Frances Stanley Cynthia Cary's great niece was Elizabeth Roche Cynthia Cary's great nephew is Maurice Roche Cynthia Cary's great nephew is Edmund Roche


Cynthia Cary's grandparents:

Cynthia Cary's grandfather was Frank Work Cynthia Cary's grandmother was Ellen Work Cynthia Cary's grandfather was Edmund Roche Cynthia Cary's grandmother was Eliza Roche


Cynthia Cary's great grandparents:

Cynthia Cary's great grandfather is John Wood Cynthia Cary's great grandmother is Ellen Wood Cynthia Cary's great grandfather was John Wark Cynthia Cary's great grandmother is Sarah Work Cynthia Cary's great grandfather is James Boothby Cynthia Cary's great grandfather was Edward Roche Cynthia Cary's great grandmother is Margaret Roche   Cynthia Cary's great great grandfather is Joseph Strong   Cynthia Cary's 3x great grandfather was Benajah Strong Cynthia Cary's 3x great grandmother was Lucy Strong   Cynthia Cary's 4x great grandfather was Caleb Bishop Cynthia Cary's 4x great grandmother was Heziah Bishop   Cynthia Cary's 5x great grandfather was Ebenezer Hibbard Cynthia Cary's 5x great grandmother was Margaret Hibbard   Cynthia Cary's 6x great grandfather was Joseph Morgan Cynthia Cary's 6x great grandmother was Dorothy Morgan


Cynthia Cary's uncles and aunts:

Cynthia Cary's aunt was Eleanor Roche Cynthia Cary's aunt was Eliza Roche Cynthia Cary's aunt was Ethel Roche Cynthia Cary's uncle was Edmund Roche Cynthia Cary's uncle was Alexis Roche Cynthia Cary's uncle was Ulick Roche Cynthia Cary's uncle was Edmund Roche


Cynthia Cary's great uncles and aunts:

Cynthia Cary's great uncle was Clinton Work