How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Margaret Roche
Margaret Roche

Partners of 
Margaret Roche

Edward Roche

Married

1 child together

Margaret Roche Bio Details

Full name

Roche Margaret Honoria

Maiden name

Margaret Honoria Curtain

Gender

Female

Margaret Roche

Roche Margaret Honoria

Margaret Roche Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Roche Children

Edmund Roche

born 1815, died 1874, age 59 (approx.)
with Edward Roche

Margaret Roche Family

Margaret Roche's children:

Margaret Roche's son was Edmund Roche


Margaret Roche's current partners:

Margaret Roche's husband was Edward Roche


Margaret Roche's grandchildren:

Margaret Roche's granddaughter was Eleanor Roche Margaret Roche's granddaughter was Eliza Roche Margaret Roche's granddaughter was Ethel Roche Margaret Roche's grandson was Edmund Roche Margaret Roche's grandson was James Roche Margaret Roche's grandson was Alexis Roche Margaret Roche's grandson was Ulick Roche Margaret Roche's grandson was Edmund Roche


Margaret Roche's great grandchildren:

Margaret Roche's great granddaughter was Eileen Roche Margaret Roche's great granddaughter was Cynthia Cary Margaret Roche's great grandson was Edmund Roche Margaret Roche's great grandson was Francis Roche   Margaret Roche's great great granddaughter is Mary Gunningham Margaret Roche's great great granddaughter was Frances Shand Kydd Margaret Roche's great great grandson was Edmund Roche   Margaret Roche's 3x great granddaughter was Princess Diana Princess of Wales Margaret Roche's 3x great grandson is Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer Margaret Roche's 3x great granddaughter is Sarah McCorquodale Margaret Roche's 3x great granddaughter is Cynthia Fellowes Margaret Roche's 3x great grandson was John Spencer Margaret Roche's 3x great granddaughter is Frances Stanley Margaret Roche's 3x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Roche Margaret Roche's 3x great grandson is Maurice Roche Margaret Roche's 3x great grandson is Edmund Roche   Margaret Roche's 4x great grandson is Prince William HRH The Duke Of Cambridge Margaret Roche's 4x great grandson is HRH Prince Harry Of Wales Margaret Roche's 4x great granddaughter is Laura Fellowes Mave Fellowes Margaret Roche's 4x great granddaughter is Amelia Spencer Margaret Roche's 4x great granddaughter is Emily McCorquodale Margaret Roche's 4x great grandson is George McCorquodale Margaret Roche's 4x great granddaughter is Celia McCorquodale Margaret Roche's 4x great grandson is Alexander Fellowes Margaret Roche's 4x great granddaughter is Eleanor Fellowes Margaret Roche's 4x great granddaughter is Kitty Spencer Margaret Roche's 4x great granddaughter is Eliza Spencer Margaret Roche's 4x great grandson is Louis Spencer Margaret Roche's 4x great grandson is Edmund Spencer Margaret Roche's 4x great granddaughter is Lara Spencer Margaret Roche's 4x great granddaughter is Charlotte Spencer Margaret Roche's 4x great granddaughter is Arabella Roche Margaret Roche's 4x great granddaughter is Eliza Roche   Margaret Roche's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Margaret Roche's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Margaret Roche's in laws:

Margaret Roche's daughter in law was Eliza Roche