How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Eliza Roche
Eliza Roche

Partners of 
Eliza Roche

Edmund Roche

Married

8 children together

20 Aug 1848

Eliza Roche
Bio Details

Full name

Eliza Caroline Roche

Maiden name

Eliza Caroline Boothby

Gender

Female

Date of death:

26 Apr 1897

Eliza Roche

Eliza Caroline Roche

Died

26 Apr 1897

Eliza Roche Partner(s) Other Children

Eliza Roche Children

Eleanor Roche

died 1938
with Edmund Roche

Eliza Roche

died 1940
with Edmund Roche

Ethel Roche

died 1935
with Edmund Roche

Edmund Roche

born 1850, died 1920, age 70
with Edmund Roche

James Roche

born 1851, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Edmund Roche

Alexis Roche

born 1853, died 1914, age 61
with Edmund Roche

Ulick Roche

born 1856, died 1919, age 63
with Edmund Roche

Edmund Roche

born 1859, died 1948, age 88
with Edmund Roche

Trivia

Eliza Roche Family

Eliza Roche's parents:

Eliza Roche's father is James Boothby


Eliza Roche's children:

Eliza Roche's daughter was Eleanor Roche Eliza Roche's daughter was Eliza Roche Eliza Roche's daughter was Ethel Roche Eliza Roche's son was Edmund Roche Eliza Roche's son was James Roche Eliza Roche's son was Alexis Roche Eliza Roche's son was Ulick Roche Eliza Roche's son was Edmund Roche


Eliza Roche's current partners:

Eliza Roche's husband was Edmund Roche


Eliza Roche's grandchildren:

Eliza Roche's granddaughter was Eileen Roche Eliza Roche's granddaughter was Cynthia Cary Eliza Roche's grandson was Edmund Roche Eliza Roche's grandson was Francis Roche


Eliza Roche's great grandchildren:

Eliza Roche's great granddaughter is Mary Gunningham Eliza Roche's great granddaughter was Frances Shand Kydd Eliza Roche's great grandson was Edmund Roche   Eliza Roche's great great granddaughter was Princess Diana Princess of Wales Eliza Roche's great great grandson is Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer Eliza Roche's great great granddaughter is Sarah McCorquodale Eliza Roche's great great granddaughter is Cynthia Fellowes Eliza Roche's great great grandson was John Spencer Eliza Roche's great great granddaughter is Frances Stanley Eliza Roche's great great granddaughter was Elizabeth Roche Eliza Roche's great great grandson is Maurice Roche Eliza Roche's great great grandson is Edmund Roche   Eliza Roche's 3x great grandson is Prince William HRH The Duke Of Cambridge Eliza Roche's 3x great grandson is HRH Prince Harry Of Wales Eliza Roche's 3x great granddaughter is Laura Fellowes Mave Fellowes Eliza Roche's 3x great granddaughter is Amelia Spencer Eliza Roche's 3x great granddaughter is Emily McCorquodale Eliza Roche's 3x great grandson is George McCorquodale Eliza Roche's 3x great granddaughter is Celia McCorquodale Eliza Roche's 3x great grandson is Alexander Fellowes Eliza Roche's 3x great granddaughter is Eleanor Fellowes Eliza Roche's 3x great granddaughter is Kitty Spencer Eliza Roche's 3x great granddaughter is Eliza Spencer Eliza Roche's 3x great grandson is Louis Spencer Eliza Roche's 3x great grandson is Edmund Spencer Eliza Roche's 3x great granddaughter is Lara Spencer Eliza Roche's 3x great granddaughter is Charlotte Spencer Eliza Roche's 3x great granddaughter is Arabella Roche Eliza Roche's 3x great granddaughter is Eliza Roche   Eliza Roche's 4x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Eliza Roche's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Eliza Roche's in laws:

Eliza Roche's father in law was Edward Roche Eliza Roche's mother in law is Margaret Roche


Eliza Roche's former in laws:

Eliza Roche's former daughter in law was Fanny Roche