How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Edmund Roche
Partner of 
Edmund Roche

Edmund Roche

Edmund Roche

Age

59 (approx.)

Born

Aug 1815

Died

17 Sep 1874

Edmund Roche Bio Details

Full name

Edmund Roche

Also known as

Baron Fermoy, 1st

Gender

Male

Age

59 (approx.)

Date of birth

Aug 1815

Date of death:

17 Sep 1874

Occupations

MP Liberal

Partners of 
Edmund Roche

Eliza Roche

Married

8 children together

20 Aug 1848

Edmund Roche Children

Edmund Roche Partner(s) Other Children

Eleanor Roche

died 1938
with Eliza Roche

Eliza Roche

died 1940
with Eliza Roche

Ethel Roche

died 1935
with Eliza Roche

Edmund Roche

born 1850, died 1920, age 70
with Eliza Roche

James Roche

born 1851, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Eliza Roche

Alexis Roche

born 1853, died 1914, age 61
with Eliza Roche

Ulick Roche

born 1856, died 1919, age 63
with Eliza Roche

Edmund Roche

born 1859, died 1948, age 88
with Eliza Roche

Edmund Roche Family

Edmund Roche's parents:

Edmund Roche's father was Edward Roche Edmund Roche's mother is Margaret Roche


Edmund Roche's children:

Edmund Roche's daughter was Eleanor Roche Edmund Roche's daughter was Eliza Roche Edmund Roche's daughter was Ethel Roche Edmund Roche's son was Edmund Roche Edmund Roche's son was James Roche Edmund Roche's son was Alexis Roche Edmund Roche's son was Ulick Roche Edmund Roche's son was Edmund Roche


Edmund Roche's current partners:

Edmund Roche's wife was Eliza Roche


Edmund Roche's grandchildren:

Edmund Roche's granddaughter was Eileen Roche Edmund Roche's granddaughter was Cynthia Cary Edmund Roche's grandson was Edmund Roche Edmund Roche's grandson was Francis Roche


Edmund Roche's great grandchildren:

Edmund Roche's great granddaughter is Mary Gunningham Edmund Roche's great granddaughter was Frances Shand Kydd Edmund Roche's great grandson was Edmund Roche   Edmund Roche's great great granddaughter was Princess Diana Princess of Wales Edmund Roche's great great grandson is Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer Edmund Roche's great great granddaughter is Sarah McCorquodale Edmund Roche's great great granddaughter is Cynthia Fellowes Edmund Roche's great great grandson was John Spencer Edmund Roche's great great granddaughter is Frances Stanley Edmund Roche's great great granddaughter was Elizabeth Roche Edmund Roche's great great grandson is Maurice Roche Edmund Roche's great great grandson is Edmund Roche   Edmund Roche's 3x great grandson is Prince William HRH The Duke Of Cambridge Edmund Roche's 3x great grandson is HRH Prince Harry Of Wales Edmund Roche's 3x great granddaughter is Laura Fellowes Mave Fellowes Edmund Roche's 3x great granddaughter is Amelia Spencer Edmund Roche's 3x great granddaughter is Emily McCorquodale Edmund Roche's 3x great grandson is George McCorquodale Edmund Roche's 3x great granddaughter is Celia McCorquodale Edmund Roche's 3x great grandson is Alexander Fellowes Edmund Roche's 3x great granddaughter is Eleanor Fellowes Edmund Roche's 3x great granddaughter is Kitty Spencer Edmund Roche's 3x great granddaughter is Eliza Spencer Edmund Roche's 3x great grandson is Louis Spencer Edmund Roche's 3x great grandson is Edmund Spencer Edmund Roche's 3x great granddaughter is Lara Spencer Edmund Roche's 3x great granddaughter is Charlotte Spencer Edmund Roche's 3x great granddaughter is Arabella Roche Edmund Roche's 3x great granddaughter is Eliza Roche   Edmund Roche's 4x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Edmund Roche's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Edmund Roche's in laws:

Edmund Roche's father in law is James Boothby


Edmund Roche's former in laws:

Edmund Roche's former daughter in law was Fanny Roche