How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Fanny Roche
Fanny  Roche

Partners of 
Fanny Roche

James Roche

Married

4 children together

1880 - 1891

Fanny Roche
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Roche

Maiden name

Frances Work

Gender

Female

Age

87 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sunday 01 Jan 1860

Birth place

USA

Date of death:

Jan 1947

Fanny  Roche

Frances Roche

Age

87 (approx.)

Born

Sunday 01 Jan 1860

Died

Jan 1947

Fanny Roche Partner(s) Other Children

Fanny Roche Children

Eileen Roche

born 1882, died 1882, age under a year old (approx.)
with James Roche

Cynthia Cary

born 1884, died 1966, age 82
with James Roche

Edmund Roche

born 1885, died 1885, age 1 months
with James Roche

Francis Roche

born 1885, died 1958, age 73 (approx.)
with James Roche

Trivia

Fanny Roche Family

Fanny Roche's parents:

Fanny Roche's father is Frank Work Fanny Roche's mother is Ellen Work


Fanny Roche's children:

Fanny Roche's daughter was Eileen Roche Fanny Roche's daughter was Cynthia Cary Fanny Roche's son was Edmund Roche Fanny Roche's son was Francis Roche


Fanny Roche's former partners:

Fanny Roche's former husband was James Roche


Fanny Roche's grandparents:

Fanny Roche's grandfather is John Wood Fanny Roche's grandmother is Ellen Wood


Fanny Roche's great grandparents:

Fanny Roche's great grandfather is Joseph Strong   Fanny Roche's great great grandfather was Benajah Strong Fanny Roche's great great grandmother was Lucy Strong   Fanny Roche's 3x great grandfather was Caleb Bishop Fanny Roche's 3x great grandmother was Heziah Bishop   Fanny Roche's 4x great grandfather was Ebenezer Hibbard Fanny Roche's 4x great grandmother was Margaret Hibbard   Fanny Roche's 5x great grandfather was Joseph Morgan Fanny Roche's 5x great grandmother was Dorothy Morgan


Fanny Roche's grandchildren:

Fanny Roche's granddaughter is Mary Gunningham Fanny Roche's granddaughter was Frances Shand Kydd Fanny Roche's grandson was Edmund Roche


Fanny Roche's great grandchildren:

Fanny Roche's great granddaughter was Princess Diana Princess of Wales Fanny Roche's great grandson is Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer Fanny Roche's great granddaughter is Sarah McCorquodale Fanny Roche's great granddaughter is Cynthia Fellowes Fanny Roche's great grandson was John Spencer Fanny Roche's great granddaughter is Frances Stanley Fanny Roche's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Roche Fanny Roche's great grandson is Maurice Roche Fanny Roche's great grandson is Edmund Roche   Fanny Roche's great great grandson is Prince William HRH The Duke Of Cambridge Fanny Roche's great great grandson is HRH Prince Harry Of Wales Fanny Roche's great great granddaughter is Laura Fellowes Mave Fellowes Fanny Roche's great great granddaughter is Amelia Spencer Fanny Roche's great great granddaughter is Emily McCorquodale Fanny Roche's great great grandson is George McCorquodale Fanny Roche's great great granddaughter is Celia McCorquodale Fanny Roche's great great grandson is Alexander Fellowes Fanny Roche's great great granddaughter is Eleanor Fellowes Fanny Roche's great great granddaughter is Kitty Spencer Fanny Roche's great great granddaughter is Eliza Spencer Fanny Roche's great great grandson is Louis Spencer Fanny Roche's great great grandson is Edmund Spencer Fanny Roche's great great granddaughter is Lara Spencer Fanny Roche's great great granddaughter is Charlotte Spencer Fanny Roche's great great granddaughter is Arabella Roche Fanny Roche's great great granddaughter is Eliza Roche   Fanny Roche's 3x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Fanny Roche's 3x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Fanny Roche's in laws:

Fanny Roche's son in law was Guy Cary Fanny Roche's son in law was Arthur Burden Fanny Roche's daughter in law was Ruth Roche


Fanny Roche's former in laws:

Fanny Roche's former father in law was Edmund Roche Fanny Roche's former mother in law was Eliza Roche Fanny Roche's former grandfather in law was Edward Roche Fanny Roche's former grandmother in law is Margaret Roche Fanny Roche's former grandfather in law is James Boothby Fanny Roche's former sister in law was Eleanor Roche Fanny Roche's former sister in law was Eliza Roche Fanny Roche's former sister in law was Ethel Roche Fanny Roche's former brother in law was Edmund Roche Fanny Roche's former brother in law was Alexis Roche Fanny Roche's former brother in law was Ulick Roche Fanny Roche's former brother in law was Edmund Roche