How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


James Roche
Partner of 
James Roche

James Roche

James Boothby Roche

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Monday 28 Jul 1851

James Roche
Bio Details

Full name

James Boothby Roche

Also known as

Baron Fermoy, 3rd

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Monday 28 Jul 1851

Occupations

Stockbroker

James Roche Siblings

Eleanor Roche

Sister

Eliza Roche

Sister

Ethel Roche

Sister

Edmund Roche

Brother

Alexis Roche

Brother

Ulick Roche

Brother

Edmund Roche

Brother

Partners of 
James Roche

Fanny  Roche

Divorced

4 children together

married 20 Sep 1880
divorce 1891

James Roche Children

Eileen Roche

born 1882, died 1882, age under a year old (approx.)
with Fanny Roche

Cynthia Cary

born 1884, died 1966, age 82
with Fanny Roche

Edmund Roche

born 1885, died 1885, age 1 months
with Fanny Roche

Francis Roche

born 1885, died 1958, age 73 (approx.)
with Fanny Roche

James Roche Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

James Roche Family

James Roche's parents:

James Roche's father was Edmund Roche James Roche's mother was Eliza Roche


James Roche's children:

James Roche's daughter was Eileen Roche James Roche's daughter was Cynthia Cary James Roche's son was Edmund Roche James Roche's son was Francis Roche


James Roche's former partners:

James Roche's former wife was Fanny Roche


James Roche's siblings:

James Roche's sister was Eleanor Roche James Roche's sister was Eliza Roche James Roche's sister was Ethel Roche James Roche's brother was Edmund Roche James Roche's brother was Alexis Roche James Roche's brother was Ulick Roche James Roche's brother was Edmund Roche


James Roche's grandparents:

James Roche's grandfather is James Boothby James Roche's grandfather was Edward Roche James Roche's grandmother is Margaret Roche


James Roche's grandchildren:

James Roche's granddaughter is Mary Gunningham James Roche's granddaughter was Frances Shand Kydd James Roche's grandson was Edmund Roche


James Roche's great grandchildren:

James Roche's great granddaughter was Princess Diana Princess of Wales James Roche's great grandson is Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer James Roche's great granddaughter is Sarah McCorquodale James Roche's great granddaughter is Cynthia Fellowes James Roche's great grandson was John Spencer James Roche's great granddaughter is Frances Stanley James Roche's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Roche James Roche's great grandson is Maurice Roche James Roche's great grandson is Edmund Roche   James Roche's great great grandson is Prince William HRH The Duke Of Cambridge James Roche's great great grandson is HRH Prince Harry Of Wales James Roche's great great granddaughter is Laura Fellowes Mave Fellowes James Roche's great great granddaughter is Amelia Spencer James Roche's great great granddaughter is Emily McCorquodale James Roche's great great grandson is George McCorquodale James Roche's great great granddaughter is Celia McCorquodale James Roche's great great grandson is Alexander Fellowes James Roche's great great granddaughter is Eleanor Fellowes James Roche's great great granddaughter is Kitty Spencer James Roche's great great granddaughter is Eliza Spencer James Roche's great great grandson is Louis Spencer James Roche's great great grandson is Edmund Spencer James Roche's great great granddaughter is Lara Spencer James Roche's great great granddaughter is Charlotte Spencer James Roche's great great granddaughter is Arabella Roche James Roche's great great granddaughter is Eliza Roche   James Roche's 3x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge James Roche's 3x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


James Roche's in laws:

James Roche's son in law was Guy Cary James Roche's son in law was Arthur Burden James Roche's daughter in law was Ruth Roche


James Roche's former in laws:

James Roche's former father in law was Frank Work James Roche's former mother in law was Ellen Work James Roche's former grandfather in law was John Wark James Roche's former grandmother in law is Sarah Work James Roche's former grandfather in law is John Wood James Roche's former grandmother in law is Ellen Wood James Roche's former wife Fanny Roche's uncle in law was Clinton Work